Duret, Theodore Histoire des Peintres Impressionistes: Pissaro, Claude Monet, Sisley, Renoir, Berthe
Berthe Morisot Sale History
View Price Results for Berthe MorisotRecommended Items
Renoir, AugusteDuret, TheodoreHistoire des Peintres Impressionistes: Pissaro, Claude Monet, Sisley, Renoir, Berthe Morisot, Cézanne, Guillaumin. Mit 3 Original-Radierungen und 1 Holzschnitt., sowie zahlr. Tafeln u. zahlr. Abbildungen. Paris, Floury, 1919. 149 Bll., 2 S. OBrosch. (etwas bestoßen).Zweite Ausgabe. - Mit den Originalradierungen von Auguste Renoir (Jeunes Filles, Baigneuse), Armand Guillaumin (En Hollande) und dem Holzschnitt von Lucien Pissarro nach einer Zeichnung von Camille Pissarro (La Femme aux Poules). Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt, Schönes Exemplar.With 3 original etchings and 1 woodcut. - Second edition. - With the original etchings by Auguste Renoir (Jeunes Filles, Baigneuse), Armand Guillaumin (En Hollande) and the woodcut by Lucien Pissarro after a drawing by Camille Pissarro (La Femme aux Poules). Paper-conditioned somewhat browned, else fine copy.*
- 22.95%
Estimate €500 - €750
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping