A Pair Of Chinese Carved Wood Seated Officials
More Items in Tribal & Native American Artifacts
View MoreRecommended Art
Late Qing dynasty polychromed and parcel gilt, on custom black painted wood block bases
Dimensions:The larger figure measures 13.5" H x 8" W x 5" D. The bases measure 5" H x 8" W x 3" D.
Provenance:
Provenance:
Chips, losses, paint losses. shrinkage cracks.
- 25%
Estimate $100 - $500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Pineville, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers