Lieutenant General Johann Georg Heinrich Fritze (1792 -
More Items in Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Lieutenant General Johann Georg Heinrich Fritze (1792 - 1879) - a miniature portrait, circa 1900
Gouache auf Papier nach älterer Vorlage, rs. alt beschriftet. Unter Glas, neu verklebt, in neuem vergoldeten Holzrahmen. Partiell leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren. Rahmenmaße 23,5 x 18 cm.
Bisher einzig bekanntes Portrait des Generals.
Condition: II
Condition: II
- 28%
Estimate €100 - €200
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping