MARINO MARINI, "UNA REALTÀ VERA" (A TRUE REALITY)
Marino Marini Sale History
View Price Results for Marino MariniRelated Drawings
More Items from Marino Marini
View MoreRecommended Art
Description"Una realtà vera" (A true reality). Year 1958. Gouache and grattage on paper. Size 7.5x10.5cm. Framed. Literature: Ernst Scheidegger (editor), Marino Marini. Zeichnungen, Photos, Bekenntnisse, Zurich 1959.Provenance: Private Collection, Ancona (Italy)
- 29%
Estimate €5,000 - €6,000
Item located in Amsterdam, Amsterdam, nlSee Policy for Shipping