GRAND NÉCESSAIRE À PIQUE-NIQUE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
comprenant une paire de baguettes en ivoire, un grand couteau, l'étui en bois de zitan et garnitures en argent ciselé de dragons et nuages. Marque d'atelier 'Yuanji'.
Tibet ou Mandchourie, XIXe siècle.
A LARGE PICNIC SET COMPRISING A PAIR OF IVORY CHOPSTICKS AND A KNIFE, TIBET OR MANCHURIA, 19TH CENTURY.
LONG. 58 CM (22 13/16 IN.)
LONG. 58 CM (22 13/16 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping