REPOSE-PINCEAUX
View More Items in Desk AccessoriesMore Items in Desk Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
REPOSE-PINCEAUX
en jade blanc, finement sculpté d'un échassier marchant parmi des fleurs de lotus.
(Petits égrenures et gerces naturelles).
Chine, XIXe siècle.
A JADE 'LOTUS AND WADING BIRD' BRUSH REST, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY.
LONG. 10,6 CM (4 3/16 IN.)
Chine, XIXe siècle.
LONG. 10,6 CM (4 3/16 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
REPOSE-PINCEAUX
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping