Epaminondas Thomopoulos (Greek, 1878-1974)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Vue de Venise
signé et daté 'Ep.Thomopoulos/ Venise 1955' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
67 x 86cm (26 3/8 x 33 7/8in).
signed and dated (lower right)
oil on canvas
Vue de Venise
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
- 27.5% up to €12,500.00
- 25% up to €450,000.00
- 20% above €450,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping