LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)
Description française
LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966)
"Le Verseau"
Tapisserie d'Aubusson
Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L.
Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso
Provenance:
Collection privée, Québec
71x96.5cm - 28x38"
English description:
LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966)
"Le Verseau"
Aubusson Tapestry
Woven signature on the lower left: L.
Titled and signed on a Atelier R. Picaud label on the reverse
Provenance:
Private Collection, Quebec City
71x96.5cm - 28x38"
LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966)
"Le Verseau"
Tapisserie d'Aubusson
Provenance:
Collection privée, Québec
71x96.5cm - 28x38"
English description:
LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966)
"Le Verseau"
Aubusson Tapestry
Provenance:
71x96.5cm - 28x38"
- 25%
LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)
Estimate CA$1,500 - CA$2,000
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping