32-key Trumpet Fairground Organ by Ferdinand Molzer in
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
32-key Trumpet Fairground Organ by Ferdinand Molzer in Vienna, um 1930
Austria, inside with paper label "Ferd. Molzer, Orgelbauer, Wien III, Baumannstraße 9", also inscribed on one pipe "Op 437", hand crank drive, for 4 ¾ in. wide cardboard music books, 182 pipes in 7 stops, case with 2 removable side panels, overall dimensions 81 x 27 ½ x 71 in., unrestored condition, complete, with several books in transport box. - A rare organ, would benefit from restoration.
32-Tonstufen-Trompeten-Jahrmarktorgel von Ferdinand Molzer in Wien, um 1930
Österreich, innen mit Papieraufkleber "Ferd. Molzer, Orgelbauer, Wien III, Baumannstraße 9", außerdem auf einer Pfeife bezeichnet "Op 437", Handkurbelantrieb, für Karton-Notenbücher, Bücherbreite 12 cm, 182 Pfeifen in 7 Registern, Gehäuse mit 2 abnehmbaren Seitenteilen, Gesamtmaße 205 x 70 x 179 cm, unrestaurierter Zustand, komplett, mit mehreren Büchern in Transportkiste. - Eine selten zu findende Orgel, eine Restaurierung ist lohnenswert.
Start Price: EUR 2200
Start Price: EUR 2200
(3+/3-4)
- 23.8%
Estimate €3,500 - €4,500
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping