Louis-Amable Crapelet. France/Middle East. Pair of
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Louis-Amable Crapelet. France/Middle East. Pair of Middle eastern interior genre scenes with figures smoking pipes. Oval format. Oil on board. Framed in fine gilt period frames. Signed and dated middle left. Constantinople 1854. Craquelure and slight lifting in small areas. Sight: 10 x 8.25in. Overall: 13 x 11in. Provenance: Esin-Engin Ansay Collection.
- 27%
Estimate $400 - $600
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Sudbury, MA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers