JENSEN
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description Française:
Grille murale décorative en métal plié peint noir dessinant une scène festive, signée JENSEN en bas à gauche.
76 X 114 X 7,5cm - 30 X 45 X 3''
Provenance:
Succession de Madame R., Montréal.
English Description:
Decorative wall grille in black painted folded metal drawing a festive scene,
signed JENSEN lower left.
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. R., Montreal.
Provenance:
English Description:
signed JENSEN lower left.
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. R., Montreal.
- 25%
JENSEN
Estimate CA$60 - CA$80
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping