Staffordshire
View More Items in Figurines & MiniaturesRelated Figurines & Miniatures
More Items in Figurines & Miniatures
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description Française:
Lot de figurines en porcelaine polychrome de Staffordshire du XIXe siècle, incluant Château à deux tours (15X15cm - 6X6''), deux crémiers en forme de vache, on joint un masque de Baccus en porcelaine, signature "R R" au verso. H: 19cm - 7,5''.
Provenance : Succession de Madame R., Montréal.
English Description:
Lot of polychrome staffordshire porcelain figures from the 19th century, including two-tower castle (15X15cm - 6X6 ''), two cow-shaped creamers, a porcelain Baccus mask, signature "R R" on the back. H: 19cm - 7.5 ''.
Provenance: Estate of Madame R., Montreal.
English Description:
- 25%
Staffordshire
Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping