Staffordshire
View More Items in Figurines & MiniaturesRelated Figurines & Miniatures
More Items in Figurines & Miniatures
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description Française:
Lot de figurines canines en porcelaine polychrome de Staffordshire, comprenant épagneuls, un lévrier et sa proie, et un dalmatien. La plus grande porcelaine mesure 32cm - 12,5'' de haut. XIXe siècle.
Provenance : Succession de Madame R., Montréal.
English Description:
Lot of polychrome staffordshire porcelain canine figurines, including spaniels, a greyhound and its prey, and a Dalmatian. The largest porcelain is 32cm - 12.5 '' high. XIXth century.
Provenance:
Estate of Madame R., Montreal.
English Description:
Provenance:
- 25%
Staffordshire
Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping