Italian Oil On Canvas Signed G. De Chirico - Aug 12, 2021 | 888 Auctions In Ontario

Italian Oil on Canvas Signed g. de Chirico

Related Paintings

More Items in Italian Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-108411426=1
item-108411426=2
item-108411426=3
item-108411426=4
item-108411426=5
item-108411426=6
item-108411426=7
Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist interior scene of a painter's studio and a painting within a painting. Signed g. de Chirico on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed GALERIE SIMON / 29 bis, Rue d'Astorg / No. 17181 / Giogio de Chirico / huile sur toile / 23.5 x 18.5 in / PARIS. Canvas size: 60 x 50 cm (23.5 x 19.7 inches). Frame size: 77 x 67 cm (30.5 x 26.5 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from a Private Italian collection
  • 22%

Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
Starting Price $300

Item located in Richmond Hill, ON, Ontario, ca

888 Auctions

888 Auctions

Richmond Hill, ON, Canada4,902 Followers