Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk - Jul 30, 2021 | Briggs Auction, Inc. In Pa

Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk

Related Trunks & Chests

More Items from Louis Vuitton

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-107862450=1
item-107862450=2
item-107862450=3
item-107862450=4
item-107862450=5
item-107862450=6
item-107862450=7
item-107862450=8
item-107862450=9
item-107862450=10
An early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk. Monogrammed "M.H.S." and with various travel stickers. Serial #738440. 23in tall x 43-1/2in wide x 22-1/2in deep. No liner. Handles not attached but present. Has key. Provenance: From the collection of a direct descendant of Thomas Alexander Scott (Pennsylvania, 1823-1881).
As pictured condition.
  • 25%

Estimate $4,000 - $6,000
Starting Price $2,000
58 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Garnet Valley, PA, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Briggs Auction, Inc.

Briggs Auction, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Garnet Valley, PA, United States10,126 Followers