Grosses Hinterglasbild, Augsburg, 18. Jh. - Jul 30, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Grosses Hinterglasbild, Augsburg, 18. Jh.

Related Figurines & Miniatures

More Items in Figurines & Miniatures

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-107855014=1
Large reverse glass painting : Augsburg, 18th century Multi-figured depiction from the Book of Esther VIII, probably return of Mordechai. Polychrome reverse glass painting, mirror glass frame. 48,5 x 41 cm. - Signs of age. // Grosses Hinterglasbild : Augsburg, 18. Jh. : Vielfigurige Darstellung aus dem Buch Esther VIII, wohl Rueckkehr von Mordechai. Polychrome Hinterglasmalerei, Spiegelglasrahmen. 48,5 x 41 cm. - Altersspuren.
  • 30%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers