Grosses Hinterglasbild, Augsburg, 18. Jh.
View More Items in Figurines & MiniaturesRelated Figurines & Miniatures
More Items in Figurines & Miniatures
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Large reverse glass painting : Augsburg, 18th century Multi-figured depiction from the Book of Esther VIII, probably return of Mordechai. Polychrome reverse glass painting, mirror glass frame. 48,5 x 41 cm. - Signs of age. // Grosses Hinterglasbild : Augsburg, 18. Jh. : Vielfigurige Darstellung aus dem Buch Esther VIII, wohl Rueckkehr von Mordechai. Polychrome Hinterglasmalerei, Spiegelglasrahmen. 48,5 x 41 cm. - Altersspuren.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping