Vittoriano Viganò (Milano 1919 - Milano 1996) Floor
Arteluce Sale History
View Price Results for ArteluceRelated Lighting
More Items from Arteluce
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Vittoriano Viganò (Milano 1919 - Milano 1996)
Floor lamp model "1078". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1960ca. Square section stem in black craquelé lacquered metal, reflective aluminum screens. (h 160.5 cm.) (defects)
Literature
Arteluce, catalogo di vendita, Milano, s.d. p. 38; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, vol 1, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 85
IT
Lampada da terra modello "1078". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1960ca. Stelo a sezione quadrata in metallo laccato nero craquelé, schermi riflettenti in alluminio. (h cm 160,5) (difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €500
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping