Vittoriano Viganã² (milano 1919 - Milano 1996) Floor - Jun 25, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Vittoriano Viganò (Milano 1919 - Milano 1996) Floor

Related Lighting

More Items from Arteluce

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-105406244=1
item-105406244=2
Vittoriano Viganò (Milano 1919 - Milano 1996)
Floor lamp model "1078". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1960ca. Square section stem in black craquelé lacquered metal, reflective aluminum screens. (h 160.5 cm.) (defects)

Literature
Arteluce, catalogo di vendita, Milano, s.d. p. 38; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, vol 1, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 85

IT
Lampada da terra modello "1078". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1960ca. Stelo a sezione quadrata in metallo laccato nero craquelé, schermi riflettenti in alluminio. (h cm 160,5) (difetti)

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €200
20 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers