Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Drawer
Poggi Sale History
View Price Results for PoggiRelated Collectibles
More Items from Poggi
Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006)
Drawer unit on rollers model "CS49 Cassetti e contenitori Samarcanda". Execution by Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Medium dense matt black lacquer, black leather top. (72x90x53.5 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il mondo di Poggi. L'officina del design e delle arti, Electa, Milano 2019, p. 129
IT
Cassettiera su rulli modello "CS49 Cassetti e contenitori Samarcanda". Esecuzione Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Medio denso laccato opaco nero, piano in pelle nera. (cm 72x90x53,5) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €110 - €120
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping