Vico Magistretti (milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Drawer - Jun 25, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Drawer

Related Collectibles

More Items from Poggi

View More
item-105405874=1
Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006)
Drawer unit on rollers model "CS49 Cassetti e contenitori Samarcanda". Execution by Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Medium dense matt black lacquer, black leather top. (72x90x53.5 cm.) (slight defects)

Literature
R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il mondo di Poggi. L'officina del design e delle arti, Electa, Milano 2019, p. 129

IT
Cassettiera su rulli modello "CS49 Cassetti e contenitori Samarcanda". Esecuzione Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Medio denso laccato opaco nero, piano in pelle nera. (cm 72x90x53,5) (lievi difetti)

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €110 - €120
Starting Price €100
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers