PAQUIN, Pauline Thibodeau (1952-)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
"On se prépare pour une belle promenade"
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: P.T. Paquin
Titrée, contresignée et datée au dos: 2002
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
61x76cm - 24x30"
English Description
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: P.T. Paquin
Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: 2002
Provenance:
Private collection, Montréal
61x76cm - 24x30"
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
61x76cm - 24x30"
English Description
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
Private collection, Montréal
61x76cm - 24x30"
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping