VON BROCKDORFF, Charles Frederick
VON BROCKDORFF, Charles Frederick (Danish school, 1765-1850). Watercolour on paper. "Hall of Arms." Signed lower middle. 32 x 23.5 cm.
Provenance
Elina Gallinal Castellanos de Eguiluz
VON BROCKDORFF, Charles Frederick (escuela danesa, 1765-1850). Acuarela sobre papel. “Sala de armas.” Firmado abajo al medio. 32 x 23.5 cm.
Proveniencia
Provenance
Proveniencia
- 22%
Estimate $3,000 - $4,000
Item located in Montevideo, uySee Policy for Shipping