Ovale Schale / Federschale Zwiebelmuster / An Oval Pen - Apr 17, 2021 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Ovale Schale / Federschale Zwiebelmuster / An oval pen

Related Desk Accessories

More Items in Desk Accessories

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-100202087=1
item-100202087=2
item-100202087=3
item-100202087=4
Ovale Schale / Federschale Zwiebelmuster / An oval pen dish with onion pattern, Meissen, um 1860
Material: Porzellan, unterglasurblau bemalt, glasiert, Goldrand,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl,
Dekor: Zwiebelmuster,
Länge: 23,5 cm,
Zustand: gut, keine Chips oder Restaurierungen, Vergoldung berieben
+
Material: porcelain, painted in underglaze blue, glazed, gilded rim,
Mark: underglaze blue swords, 1st quality,
Decor: onion pattern,
Length: 23.5 cm / 9.25",
Condition: good, no chips or restorations, gilding slightly worn
  • 25%

Estimate €70 - €140
Starting Price €70

Item located in Mannheim, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers