ANTIQUE AND XIX ART 2016-03-01 Auction - 97 Price Results - Arte Roma Auctions, SRL in it

ITALIAN XVI CENTURY SCULPTOR Horse Bronze sculpture....THEODOOR ROMBOUTS Anversa 1597 - 1637 Man with pipTHOMAS BLANCHET Parigi 1614 - Lione 1689
Rome, Italy

ANTIQUE AND XIX ART

Antique and XIX Century These are the more interesting artists in the auction Thomas Blanchet, Theodoor Rombouts, Hendrick de Meyer I, HENDRICK DE vALK, Amedeo Bocchi,Michetti, Pietro Longhi, Pio Joris.
Lot Number: Lowest
ADRIANO CECIONI Firenze 1836 - 1886 Child: ADRIANO CECIONIFirenze 1836 - 1886Child with hen 1870 ca.Small terracotta sculptutre cm 14,5 x 10 x 11Signature right side on the border
0001: ADRIANO CECIONI Firenze 1836 - 1886 ChildEst. €500-€700
REMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, Amsterdam: REMBRANDTLeida 1606 - 1669, AmsterdamThe Artist's Mother Seated, in Window's Dress and black Gloves 1632Etching cm 14,5 x 11,5 probably with trimmed margin Signature on the plate on the upper
0002: REMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, AmsterdamEst. €900-€1,200
BEGINNING OF XVIII CENTURY DUTCH PAINTER: BEGINNING OF XVIII CENTURY DUTCH PAINTERLandscape with hikers Couple of oil pintings on wood cm 21,3 x 30,3
0003: BEGINNING OF XVIII CENTURY DUTCH PAINTEREst. €1,300-€1,800Lot Passed
END OF XVIII CENTURY DUTCH PAINTER Kitchen: END OF XVIII CENTURY DUTCH PAINTERKitchen interiour with man and woman, game and fishOil on wood board cm 50,5 x 38,5
0004: END OF XVIII CENTURY DUTCH PAINTER KitchenEst. €1,200-€1,800Lot Passed
END OF XVII CENTURY NORTH EUROPEAN PAINTER: END OF XVII CENTURY NORTH EUROPEAN PAINTERRoman landscape with river and shepherd familyOil on wood board cm 86 x 78
0005: END OF XVII CENTURY NORTH EUROPEAN PAINTEREst. €3,500-€4,500Lot Passed
GIACOMO FRANCESCO CIPPER - TODESCHINI: GIACOMO FRANCESCO CIPPER - TODESCHINIFeldkirch 1664 - Milano 1736Cherries sellerOil on canvas cm 59 x 44
0006: GIACOMO FRANCESCO CIPPER - TODESCHINIEst. €2,500-€3,000
BEGINNING XIX CENTURY FRENCH PAINTER...: BEGINNING XIX CENTURY FRENCH PAINTERoIL ON CANVAS CM 202 X 141
0007: BEGINNING XIX CENTURY FRENCH PAINTER...Est. €4,000-€6,000Lot Passed
BUDDHA ceramic white glaze XX Century: BUDDHAceramic white glazeXX CenturyMeasures 108 x 55 x 40 cm
0008: BUDDHA ceramic white glaze XX CenturyEst. €1,500-€1,800
END OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG With: END OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONGWith avory elements of the game.Black lacquered box decorated with carved bas relief front of the box with five drawers cm 17 x 25 x 17
0009: END OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG WithEst. €900-€1,200
PAIR OF MAIOLICA BOWLS Savona XVI Century,: PAIR OF MAIOLICA BOWLSSavona XVI Century,majolica stereotyped ball enamel decorated with heavenly plantwith small beak and cord handleswritten on the body AQ. D. MELISSAH 34 cm
0015: PAIR OF MAIOLICA BOWLS Savona XVI Century,Est. €2,800-€3,500Lot Passed
ITALIAN XVI CENTURY SCULPTOR Horse Bronze sculpture....: ITALIAN XVI CENTURY SCULPTORHorseBronze sculpture brown patina cm 15 x 25 x 5,5African marble base cm 6 x 23 x 8,5
0016: ITALIAN XVI CENTURY SCULPTOR Horse Bronze sculpture....Est. €8,000-€12,000
ROBBIANA Circular terracotta glazed enamel: ROBBIANACircular terracotta glazed enamelMadonna relief enamel white on bluewith white borderMeasures 49 x 14 cmCentury XVIRestorations
0017: ROBBIANA Circular terracotta glazed enamelEst. €4,000-€5,000
FAIR ENTERING THE CITY: HENDRICK DE MEYER IRotterdam 1620 - 1690Fair entering the flemish city Oil on wood board cm 45 x 62Condizion reportWood grid on the back. Little and small points of restoration.around
0018: FAIR ENTERING THE CITYEst. €2,800-€3,500
QUIRINGH BREKELENKAM Zwammerdam 1622 - 1668: QUIRINGH BREKELENKAMZwammerdam 1622 - 1668Concert with people in an innOil on wood board cm 39 x 56,5Condition reportWood grid on the back. Widespreadsurface abrasion and restored points
0019: QUIRINGH BREKELENKAM Zwammerdam 1622 - 1668Est. €1,800-€2,500
HENDRICK DE VALK att.a 1793 - 1717 Wafarer: HENDRICK DE VALK att.a1793 - 1717Wafarer with dog near brick house Oil on wood board cm 47 x 38,6Condition reportWood grid on the back. Slightly abraded
0020: HENDRICK DE VALK att.a 1793 - 1717 WafarerEst. €1,800-€2,500
PETER JACOB HOREMANS Antwerp 1700 - Munich 1776: PETER JACOB HOREMANSAntwerp 1700 - Munich 1776Interiour with violist man with pipe and woman with newspaper Oil on wood panelSigned on lower right sideCondition reportGeneral good condition. Small
0021: PETER JACOB HOREMANS Antwerp 1700 - Munich 1776Est. €900-€1,200
THOMAS BLANCHET Parigi 1614 - Lione 1689: THOMAS BLANCHETParigi 1614 - Lione 1689 Alliance for Justice and Peace 1680Oil on canvas 101 x 75,5Signature and date on the wood frame of the canvas on the back probably signed by the
0024: THOMAS BLANCHET Parigi 1614 - Lione 1689Est. €25,000-€40,000