Sold2016REMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, AmsterdamREMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, Amsterdam The Artist's Mother Seated, in Window's Dress and black Gloves 1632 Etching cm 14,5 x 11,5 probably with trimmed margin Signature on the plate on the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - AmsterdamRembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) Portrait of Jan Uytenbogaert Etching applied on cardboard 225x180 mm the etching Inscribed at bottom centre IT Ritratto di Jan UytenbogaertSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT (UMKREIS) STUDIE EINES BAERTIGEN ALTEN MIT HUTCIRCLE OF HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam STUDY OF A BEARDED OLD MAN WITH A HAT Oil on oak panel. 15,5 x 11,5 cm (f. 22,5 x 18,5 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAUPTMANN MIT LANZEHARMENSZOON VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam (Nachfolger des 19. Jh) Hauptmann mit Lanze Öl auf Leinwand. 113 cm x 92 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt van Rijn, Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributed, The Farewell of the Prodigal SonRembrandt van RijnLeiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributedThe Departure of the Prodigal SonOil on wood24 x 28 cm, with frame 53 x 60 cmHdG 112cProvenance: Auction M. P. D. Baron van Sijtzama u. A. inSee Sold Price
Sold20231636 Rembrandt Etching Studies The Heads of Saskia1636 Rembrandt Etching 'Studies Of The Heads Of Saskia & Others' First State. Investment Quality First State 1636 Rembrandt Van Rijn (1606-1669, Amsterdam) Etching titled Studies Of The Heads Of SaskiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PRINT FLIGHT INTO EGYPT AFTER REMBRANDTAfter Rembrandt van Rijn, Dutch, 1606 to 1669 Amsterdam, etching, engraving and drypoint on paper titled The Flight into Egypt: Crossing a Brook. Signed in the plate and dated 1654. With the inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Etching of Rembrandt's The Night's Watch (1642)**Originally Listed At $200** Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, Leiden 1606-1669 Amsterdam),"The Night Watch" (The Company of Captain Frans Banning Cocq), painting 1642, possibly etched by Charles-Albert WalSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. WINKLES (*1801) after REMBRANDT (*1606), The Sacrifice of Isaac,Henry Winkles (1801 - 1860 ) after Rembrandt: Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam): The Sacrifice of Isaac Biblical representation, , Steel engraving Technique: Steel engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2017DER FEDERSCHNEIDERREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (CIRCLE) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam MAN CUTTING A FEATHER Oil on panel. 26 cm by 23 cm. Frame. Expertise: enclosed is a statement of the Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum in KrefeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2019DELFT BLUE & WHITE CERAMIC TILE WALL HANGINGDelft blue and white ceramic tile scene, The Sampling Officials (Syndics of the Drapers’ Guild), after the 1662 painting by Rembrandt van Rijn (Amsterdam, 1606-1669), composed of six individualSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRÄT DER SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGHREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (19TH-CT. FOLLOWER) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRAIT OF SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGH Oil on canvas. 100.5 cm by 75.5 cm. Min. part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN ORIENTALEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 37,5 cm x 28,5 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett des KunstauktionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Rembrandt (Dutch, 1606-1669), "The Flight into Egypt: Crossing a Brook," 1654, H.- 3 7/8 in.,After Rembrandt (Dutch, 1606-1669), "The Flight into Egypt: Crossing a Brook," 1654, etching and drypoint, impression in Amsterdam on Japanese paper, signed and dated "Rembrandt f/1655" in plate, artwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt (1606 - 1669)Rembrandt, Dutch (1606 - 1669) Etching on Paper "The Card Player" Unmarked. Sight measures 4" x 3-1/2". Frame measures 19-1/2" x 18-1/4". Estimate: $500.00 - $1500.00 Domestic Shipping: $115.00 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT "THE DESCENT FROM THE CROSS"HAND PULLED ORIGINAL ETCHING. FRAMED IN A GORGEOUS CARVED SILVER WOOD FRAME WITH A DOUBLE MAT. Rembrandt (1606-1669). In this monumental Rembrandt The Descent from the Cross: Second Plate, 1633, RembrSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Rembrandt (1606-1669), Self-portrait, 19th centuryAfter Rembrandt(1606-1669)Self-portrait, 19th centuryOil on canvasUnsigned22.5" H x 18.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024REMBRANDT (1606-1669) OIL PAINTING BY M. AMAYA173338 REMBRANDT (1606-1669) OIL PAINTING BY M. AMAYA Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669, Dutch) original oil painting of The Man with The Golden Helmet signed M.Amaya, This painting is an origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt (1606-1669) Engraving A Man w Curly HairRembrandt (1606-1669) engraving, portrait of a man with curly hair. Strong plate marks. Plate on frame says Rembrandt 1606-1669. Excellent condition. Art measures 3" x 3", frame measures 9.25" x 11.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt - Chrst in the Storm on the Lake of Galilee, 1633REMBRANDT (1606-1669) Christ in the Storm on the Lake of Galilee, 1633 Large Print 30" x 40"See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsRembrandt (1606/07-1669), etching 'Beggar Man and a Beggar Woman Conversing' (1630), framed€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsRembrandt (1606/07-1669), etching 'A Peasant in a High Cap, Standing Leaning on a Stick' (1639),€400
242 Lots Away500 GalleryAfter Rembrandt van Rijn: The Artist's Mother Seated at a Table Looking Right$100
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B337 Bust of Old Man looking Down DURAND Original Framed$500
May 30BonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Trois figures Orientales, 1641 (B118, NH190)Eau-forte su...€1,000
May 30BonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Joseph et la Femme de Putiphar, 1634 (B39, NH128)Eau-for...€1,000
May 30BonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Homme dessinant d'après une Statue, 1641 (B130, NH1...€1,000
May 30BonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Jésus discutant avec les docteurs, 1653 (B65, NH28...€1,000
May 30BonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) La Présentation au Temple, oblongue circa 1639 (B49...€1,400
May 30BonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Vierge et Enfant avec le Chat et le Serpent, 1654 (B63, ...€1,500
May 30BonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) La Résurrection de Lazare, grande plaque, circa 163...€2,800
May 30BonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Autoportrait au Chapeau de velours avec une Plume, 1634 ...€2,800
May 30BonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Étudiant à une table aux chandelles, circa 164...€4,800