Sold2024Manner of Giacomo Francesco Cipper called Il Todeschini(Austrian, 1664-1736) Older Woman Spinning, unsigned, 18th century, oil on canvas, 30-3/8 x 25-7/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 36-3/4 x 32 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Purchased in Italy, 2011; The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "PeasantFollower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "Peasant Smoking a Pipe," oil on canvas, unsigned, Christie's inventory label en verso, presented in a brushed gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (1644-1736)Old Masters Portrait Painting On Panel Frame Measuring about 22 1/2" X 17". From a St. Louis Missouri Estate, filled with fine art, antiques and antiquities. Please carefully read our terms of sale, sSee Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima etSANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima et singolare. Venezia: Giacomo Sansovino, 1581. Volume in 4to con marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio e iniziali xilografiche (fioriture).See Sold Price
Sold2017[MICROSCOPE]STELLUTI. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto.STELLUTI, Francesco. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto. Roma, Giacomo Mascardi, 16304to, 218X155 mm; Contemporary stiff vellum binding, gilt title on label at the spine; pp. [22], 218, [20], 2 bl;. PicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nuovi Disegni dell' Architetture Print, 1678Title: Palazzo del Sr. Marchese del Bufalo in Piazza Colonna Architettura di Francesco Peperelli Artist: Giovanni Battista Falda Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Giacomo de Rossi Date: ca. 1678 Date: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia 1963Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia Bronze, 1964, unmarked, on a black steel stand. 45 in. (height without stand), 82 in. (height with stand). Galleria Odyssia, NY.Property from a Prominent CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793)Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793), The Holy Family and Saints Domenico and FrancescoThe present painting, probably destined for private devotion, depicts in the upper left the Madonna Assunta, JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$50
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
24 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Danzatrice 1969 - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Dancer 1969€800