Sold2022William Persa (20th century) WatercolorA still life of peaches and a paper bag, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 8 1/2" x 11 1/4", the frame 15 1/2" x 18 1/4". Provenance:From a Bethlehem, PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Persa (20th century) Watercolor"Red, White and Blue", a still life, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 8" x 12 1/4", the frame 14" x 18 1/2". Provenance:From a Bethlehem, PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry (American, 20th Century). Sailboat Watercolor.Watercolor on paper, 21 x 28 inches, sight, signed and dated lower right. Framed, 33 x 39.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Three WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Three Watercolors Red-headed Woodpeckers signed "F W Wetzel" lower left 23 by 17 3/4 in. Red-breasted Nuthatch, 1979 signed and dated "Frederick WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL HENRY, VILLAGE, WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDWilliam Henry (American/Florida, 20th century). "Village", watercolor. Signed lower right. Framed. Approx. 27.25" x 31.25" (frame), 19.5" x 23.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023William MacRobbie, Low Tide, WatercolorWilliam MacRobbie (American, 20th century), "Low Tide", watercolor, signed L/R, 14" x 21", framed 22" x 28". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Three Raptor WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Three Raptor Watercolors Lanner Falcon, 1974 signed and dated "F W Wetzel 1974" lower left 23 1/2 by 17 3/4 in. Gyrfalcon signed "F W Wetzel" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Three Gamebird WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Three Gamebird Watercolors "Woodcock," 1976 signed "F W Wetzel" lower right 12 by 16 1/2 in. titled, signed, and dated on back Loon, 1979 signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Two Songbird WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Two Songbird Watercolors Black-throated Green Warbler, 1976 signed and dated "Frederick William Wetzel 1976 ©" lower left 13 1/4 by 10 3/4 in White-crowSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL HENRY, PUERTO RICO, GOUACHE, FRAMEDWilliam Henry (American/Florida, 20th century). "Aguadilla, Puerto Rico", watercolor. and gouache Signed lower right, titled verso. MCM style frame. Approx. 28" x 38" (frame), 18.25" x 28.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021BILL HENRY, ANTIGUA, CARIBBEAN WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDWilliam Henry (American/Florida, 20th century). "Antigua Church" -1948, watercolor. Signed and dated lower right; titled verso. Giltwood frame. Approx. 28.5" x 24.5" (frame), 19.25" x 15.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022William Shugold Floral Still Life Watercolor 1933Shugold, William R. (American, 20th century), Floral Still Life, 1933, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 13.5 x 10 inches, matted and framed 25 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016Sadie Mary Morse (American, 19th/20th Century),Sadie Mary Morse (American, 19th/20th Century), watercolor, Art Salon, signed and dated 1902 lower right, 13" x 19" sight, 21-1/4" x 27-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "CUNARD LINE, R.M.S. MAURETANIA BERTHING IN NEW YORK", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YACHT AND NANTUCKET LIGHT VESSEL, SIGNED. 10 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDINGPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDING CATTLE, SIGNED F. RUSZCZYC. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 15"See Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeWILLIAM NEWMAN (20th CENTURY) ORGINIAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 22IN x 29IN (56cm x 74cm)$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Set of Eighteen Framed English Botanical Watercolor Illustrations$1,000