Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, BEARS SIGNATURE PICASSO, 5.V.63. SIGHT 21 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED EVENING LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (CYRILLIC) ALEXANDER BENOIS. SHEET 8 X 13 1/2; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED PEASANT GIRL, BEARING SIGNATURE A. SETKOWICZ. SIGHT 12 3/8 X 9 3/8"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SCHOOL (20th century). Untitled, 1956, Limited edition engraving (an artist proof) numbered 5FRENCH SCHOOL (20th century). Untitled, 1956, Limited edition engraving (an artist proof) numbered 5 of an edition of 25. Numbered, dated and signed "Michel" (?) at base in pencil. Unframed. - 9 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021French School, 20th CenturyDESCRIPTION: French School, 20th Century. Watercolor on paper. Martinque Coastline. Signed illegibly to lower right. Marked to lower left "Martinque". In wood fame. MEASUREMENTS: 14-7/8" wide x 11-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, French School (19th/20th century)French School (19th/20th century), Untitled (Tree), oil on canvasboard, unsigned, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 13"w. Provenance: Property from the estate of artist Robert Bechtle and art historian WSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, BEARING SIGNATURE '89. SIGHT 26 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR,FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT WOMAN, SIGNED "SONIA DELAUNAY, 1922". SHEET 11 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCING GIRL, SIGNED FRANK HAMLUND. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Untitled, Watercolor on paper. Undecipherable signature lower rightAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Untitled, Watercolor on paper. Undecipherable signature lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8" x 12"; Frame: 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARING SIGNATURE F. LEGER. 20 X 28"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARING SIGNATURE PICASSO 1911. 24 X 20" (OLD REPAIR)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, SIGNED. 8 3/4 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED-15 X 17" PROVENANCE: PHILLIP'S AUCTIONEERS NY; SALE #800, LOT 440See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLEDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE ANTAL BIRO. SHEET 5 1/2 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (18th), Dresden School, natural landscape with cave and view, Watercolor€150
May 24Eldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), City scene., Oil on canvas, 7.5" x 9.5". Framed 10" x 12".$50
May 24Eldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures on the river promenade., Oil on board, 12.5" x 16". Framed$100
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Mid Century French Modernist Oil Painting Still Life Fruit on a Bowl$1,000
5 days LeftJasper52MID 20TH CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST STILL LIFE - FISH LEMON KITCHEN TABLE 1950's$650
5 days LeftJasper52SunFlowers in Vase Mid 20th Cent French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Painting$800
5 days LeftJasper52Huge French Modernist Pointillist Signed Painting Girl with Necklace White Dress$1,900
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Pair of Blacks”., Watercolor and gouache on cardboard,$25
5 days LeftJasper521950's French Modernist/ Cubist Painting signed - Tall French Buildings 1950's$170
5 days LeftJasper521950's French Modernist/ Cubist Signed Painting - Vibrant Red Flowers In Vase 1950's$240