Sold2018Schiffe auf stürmischer SeeCARL BECKER 1862 Hameln - 1926 Hamburg/Blankenese Schiffe auf stürmischer See Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz. 37 x 72 cm (R. 68 x 103,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Carl Becker'. Rahmen. Provenienz: RheiniSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Passagierschiff Isle de BeauteAuslandsversion auf Basis Koenigin Luise (vermutlich franzoesische Faehre nach Korsika), Rumpf weiss, Namenszug hds, Schornstein weiss mit schwarzem Abschluss, R 0, sehr gut (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade «Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade « Cansado » en placage de chêne, formica et métal laqué noir Edition Steph SIMON, dessin de 1958 Provenance : Cité pétrolière Cansado, Mauritanie, AfriqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kleine Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Small vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.Circa 12,5 cm x bis 6 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbiges, geätztes Klarglas. Dekor: Herbstliche Waldlandschaft am See. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet "Daum Nancy" und LothringerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon -Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon - vers 1960 Suite de 4 chaises modèle " MERIBEL " en frêne et paille 76 x 39 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950 Lit de type SCAL en métal etJean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950Lit de type SCAL en métal et bois clair profilé.Provenance: Galerie Steph Simon.190 x 25 x 90 cm*Vendu sur désignatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 Module de rangement casiers à plateau rectangulaire en matière composite reposant sur quatre pieds en métal et aménagé de trSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage box of soaps in original wrappingVintage box of soaps in original wrapping. Hermes, Val St. Lambert Elizabeth Ardi, Givenchy, Cabochard de Gres. Please see photos. Hermes box 2 ¼ x 1 5/8 x 7/8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Ansicht eines oberitalienischen Sees l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert mittig unten 'Henry Jaeckel'. OriginalraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pat de Groot, Did You See That Moon, Oil on panelPat de Groot (1930-2018) Did You See That Moon, 2004 Oil on panel Signed on verso 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sang de Bouef Porcelain Vase, *See conditionChinese Sang de Bouef Porcelain Vase, two foot rim chips, 17 3/4" High See condition reportSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon. Histoire de la Louisiane. FIRST EDITION. COMPLETE.LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon (1695?-1775). Histoire de la Louisiane, Contenant la Decouverte de ce vaste Pays. Paris: Bure, Delaguette and Lambert, 1758. 3 volumes, 12mo (167 x 96 mm). Half-titles,See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LÉGERFERNAND LÉGER (1881 ARGENTAN - 1955 GIF-SUR-YVETTE) TETE DE FEMME, 1949 Lithografie auf Bütten, 60 x 39 cm, Passepartout Gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 76 x 55 cm Handsignatur vorne rechts unteSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROMAN BANDED AGATE INTAGLIO WITH ATHENA IN SOLID GOLD RINGCa. AD 100 - 300. A Roman intaglio depicting Athena facing right. The intaglio is set in a high carat (22.5 ct), possibly later gold ring. For similar see: El Legado de Hefesto n. 459. This piece hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) O/C LANDSCAPEOil on canvas, view over the sea. Signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, titled "Bord de Mer." Back covered, can see what looks like date '78 on the back of the canvas. Dimensions: (FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA photo album of the engine mate Kircheiß from SMS "Geier", East Asia voyage, 1903 - 1905€400(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Daum France, Pate de Verre Green Glass Base Vase with Clear Top [as is] 13.5 in. height$10
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852 - 1928) Signed Cow Grazing Bucolic English Sunset Landscape Painting$200(7 bids)
2 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersAttr. Manuel Joachim de Franca, Portuguese/American, 1808-1865$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesAntique French Bridal Glass Dome The tradition of globe de Mariée display pieces began in France in$209(2 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsEight Antique 18thC Early Chelsea Porcelain Pot De Creme Lidded Cups$65(3 bids)
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000