Sold2022LIONDescription Français: LION Récipient tripode en métal de style renaissance italienne. Il y a plusieurs décorations de lion sur le rebord, et les pieds sont en forme de lion. Diam&See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) CLASSICAL-STYLE PRINTSMarked St. Thomassin Fecit bottom right. Including Le Lion Etle Sanglier, Les Lutterus. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12" x W 10“, (Sight) H 5.5" x W 4.0" Condition: Age toning to paper. Some paper with ripSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mahmoud Soua, Tunisia, Poet & Muse, O/CMahmoud Soua, Tunisia, act. 1970's, "Le Poete et sa Muse", A Surrealistic Hermit & Angel, oil on canvas, signed, signed and titled verso. NOTE: Soua is mentioned and shown in "l'Arche de Noé et les NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Phare du Bout du Monde, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheHandsome single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron dore, from Voyages Extraordinaires: Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by Jules Verne. Includes Le Phare du Bout du MondeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Chateau des Carpathes Aux Feuilles d'AcantheSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron dore, from Voyages Extraordinaires: Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by Jules Verne. Includes Le Chateau des Carpathes (The CarpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Chemin de France, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheOutstanding double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron Rouge, from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Chemin de France and GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Pilote du Danube, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron Rouge, from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Le Pilote du Danube with color and blaSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc D'Arceau Limoges Les Sites De Parisiens PlatesAssorted porcelain limited edition plates, depicting scenes of Paris, France. Includes 'L'Arc de Triomphe' (H0 025), 'Le Jardin des Tuileries et Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel' (CD 076), 'L'Eglise SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Grant, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieFair volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes Les EnfantsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grp 5 French, Spanish, Italian, Eng Child BooksVintage Story books in foreign languages. 2 in Spanish on zoo/ circus animals- Lion and Zebra. IL PICCOLO POMPIERE by Lia Brunetti. Le THEATRE, Un Coup doeil dans Les coulisses by James Cleaver 8.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Les Naufrages du Jonathan, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. It includes the noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Dom Benedictine Le Directeur LiqueurThis 23/32 Quart bottle of B & B, short for Benedictine and Brandy, boasts an 86 proof and serves as a brilliant example of Benedictine herbal liqueur. B & B is renowned for its less sweet profile, owSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculptures, Christophe Fratin(lot of 2) Christophe Fratin (French, 1801-1864), Le Lion et Le Tigre, bronze sculptures, each signed, overall (each with wood bases): 14.5"h x 21"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6 Cosmogonie 18 Aout 90/125", "Les Petites Confidences", and "7 Suzanne et le Pacifique 90/125", (both signed in the stone), "Le Corbusier 1957 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASRIERA - ANNÉES 1930MASRIERA - ANNÉES 1930 MAGNIFIQUE BRACELET ÉMAIL PLIQUE À JOUR ET CAMÉES Le bracelet croisé est en émail plique-à-jour polychrome, les extrémités ornéSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
4 days LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "L'Elegance et le Confort en Automobile" with box$125
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et les$25,000
2 days LeftBonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000