Sold2023Vineyard Gathering Table on Sawhorse Bases 30"H, 144"L (12 ft.), 26 3/4"W(top), 28"WVineyard Gathering Table on Sawhorse Bases 30"H, 144"L (12 ft.), 26 3/4"W(top), 28"W (sawhorse)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vineyard Gathering Table on Sawhorse Bases 30 1/4"H, 144"L(12 ft.), 26"W(top), 28"W(sawhorse)Vineyard Gathering Table on Sawhorse Bases 30 1/4"H, 144"L(12 ft.), 26"W(top), 28"W(sawhorse)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vineyard Gathering Table on Sawhorse Bases 30 1/4"H, 144"L (12 ft.), 26"W(top), 28Vineyard Gathering Table on Sawhorse Bases 30 1/4"H, 144"L (12 ft.), 26"W(top), 28 1/'2"W(sawhorse)See Sold Price
Sold2018Exceptional mahogany dining table with claw feetExceptional mahogany dining table with claw feet and column base, 5 leaves and original crate, 30 in. T, 12 ft. 5 in. L, 5 ft. W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Annalee Freestanding Christmas Mouse Tall FigureAnnalee doll Christmas mouse, in his warm red coat with candy buttons. Freestanding with support pole and base. Dimensions: 30"L x 28"W x 50"H Manufacturer: AnnaleeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minguren II Dining Table, Mira NakashimaWalnut with two live edge and one butterfly above a trestle base. Inscribed, Mira Nakashima July 26, 1995 29 1/4in. h. 11ft 2in. l. 4ft. w. Condition: Very light water mark and slight surface scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C ENGLISH ROSEWOOD TEAPOY TEA CADDIECoffer form on a tapering octagonal base, English Regency. H.: 30" L.: 16" W.: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Huanghuali HorseshoePROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED LADY Pair Of Huanghuali Horseshoe Back Folding Chairs And Table Late Qing Dynasty Huanghuali chair: H:40” x L:28” x W:28 1/4” (102 cm x 71 cm x 72 cm) table: H:31 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS WEGNER (Denmark, 1914-2007), OCCASIONAL TABLEMid-century Danish modern teakwood side table having a removable tray top, marked on base h. 19 w. 28 in. Provenance: By descent through the family of an important South Salem, NY collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Stickley (Audi) Prarie Style dining tableA Stickley (Audi) Prarie Style dining table, having a circular top with two 16"l leaves, above the inlaid hexagonal split pedestal base, 30"h x 85.5"l x 54"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lanceray Evgenj Alexandrovich, Personaggi a cavallo, 1884Firma e data incisi alla base, W. 42 - D. 26 - H. 28 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Cobalt Persian Set with Red Lip WrapsDale Chihuly Cobalt Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps USA, 1996hand-blown glass 18 h × 34 w × 18 d in (46 × 86 × 46 cm) display case: 62 h × 26 w × 42 l in (157 &tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE SILVER FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 28 cm. W. 26 cm. H. 60 cm. Weight 1066 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF CHINESE SILVER FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 28 cm. W. 26 cm. H. 60 cm. Weight 1066 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN CARVED DINING TABLEOAK EUROPEAN DRAW LEAF FIGURAL TRESTLE TABLE, GLASS TOP. HIGHLY CARVED. MINOR WEAR TO FINISH. 62" L x 35" W x 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walnut Victorian Oval Lamp TableWalnut Victorian Oval Lamp Table. 30 1/2" W 22 1/2" D 28 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH GOLD GILT VITRINEANTIQUE GOLD GILT HINGED TOP VITRINE, CARVED BASE. BEVELED GLASS TOP. LOCK HAS BEEN REMOVED, WEAR TO GOLD FINISH. 30" L x 23" W x 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE NEW ENGLAND PAINTED PINE "CANT BACK" CUPBOARDCirca 1790, probably New Hampshire, having one asymmetrically placed raised panel door with HL hinges, no base or cornice moldings; interior with shelves h. 6 ft. 5 in. w. 30 d. 14 in. Provenance: PurSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima "Turned-Leg" Dining Table, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1955George Nakashima "Turned-Leg" Dining Table, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1955 American black walnut, rosewoodUnderside of top inscribed: "refinished by Nakashima 6.11.03" (H: 28 1/2, L: 72, W: 36 in.)See Sold Price
4 days LeftCollective HudsonA-Table by Maarten Van Severen for Vitra: Modern Design Dining or Conference Table$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterChristo, Wrapped Statues (Project for Der Glyptotek in Munich Aegean Temple)$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterEd Ruscha, All Points (from the Artists for Obama portfolio)$2,000