Sold2024Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso.Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 16.5", frame measures 21" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED AND NUMBERED VIERA DA SILVA PRINT 9X11 SIGHTSIGNED AND NUMBERED VIERA DA SILVA PRINT 9X11 SIGHTMaria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Birth : 06/13/1908 - Lisbon, Portugal Death : 1992 - Paris, France Sex : F Nationality/Affiliation : France -See Sold Price
Sold2023+Maria Elena Viera da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Untitled Cityscape", color lithograph, depicts+Maria Elena Viera da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Untitled Cityscape", color lithograph, depicts abstracted assemblage of city streets and buildings arranged in square grid, signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Viera da Silva Abstract LithographAbstract geometric composition, pencil signed lower right, inscribed lower left: "134-400." Image: 9.75" H x 7.5" W; frame: 14.5" H x 14.5" W. Toning and light mat burn.See Sold Price
Sold2021Viera Da Silva, Portuguese 1908-1992 Silkscreen #50/260Viera Da Silva, Portuguese 1908-1992 Silkscreen #50/260. Abstract Street Scene. Size: 9.5x12 image, 21.25x24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIERA DE SILVA OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Maria Helena Viera da Silva, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: Biography:Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992) Signed lower right. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 21 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964.Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964. painting 22 x 30. signed and dated 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting of two birdsFrancisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting of two birds dated 1964. 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan da Silva Bruhns - Study for a CarpetLot 59 Ivan da Silva Bruhns French (1880-1980) Study for a Carpet (1939) watercolor on paper, mounted on Arches Torchon paper inscribed to mount: 'Carrier = 008 x 008 / No 2.003' with other illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold202367063: Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug WooIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug Wool 84-1/4 x 51-1/4 inches (214.0 x 130.2 cm) Signed: da Silva Bruhns Label to reverse: MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and BirdFrancisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and Bird, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1972, framed in a black frame, dimensions: 65X88 cm. Abrasions to various areas, mainly in the areasSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DA SILVA FOLLOW original Swordfish 1972 mFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, Brazilswordfish originalsigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 19" ( 69 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020José Antonio da Silva(1909 Sales Oliveira/Brasilien - 1996 Sao Paulo) Der Angler Naive Malerei spielt in Brasilien eine wichtige Rolle. Eine Reihe von Künstlern dieser Richtung haben es zu Anerkennung auch auf dem inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. LuxuryVintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Technique: painting on canvas. Title: Fair. measurements: 120 cmSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch Book 'Driving to perfection' Ayrton Senna da Silva€120
May 30BonhamsARPAD SZENES (1897-1985) et MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Sans titre Ensemble de cinq...€1,200
Jun 03The Art's WorldALICE BABER - PORTO DE LA SILVA - PAINTING - ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Da Vinci'S Mona Lisa Gold on White Sunday B Morning Gold$650
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Da Vinci Mona Lisa Black on Vellum Sunday B Morning$650
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Da Vinci Mona Lisa Mettalic on Vellum Sunday B Morning$650