Sold2024Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso.Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 16.5", frame measures 21" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Viera da Silva Abstract LithographAbstract geometric composition, pencil signed lower right, inscribed lower left: "134-400." Image: 9.75" H x 7.5" W; frame: 14.5" H x 14.5" W. Toning and light mat burn.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right measures: 15 1/4 by 13 inches, the artwork is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Potocka, paintingMaria Potocka, painting, Maria Potocka (Polish, 20th c.), "Theatrical Fantasy", watercolor collage on paper, signed and dated lower right "M. Potocka, '62", gallery label verso, 8.5"h x 12"w (sight),See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Felix ZiemFelix Ziem (French, 1821-1911), "Marinha Veneziana (Venetian Navy)," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title label (Collection of Prof./Dr. Luiz Fernando da Costa e Silva, Brazil) affixed verso, canvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gemar Surpris (Haiti, 20th C.)Gemar Surpris (Haiti, 20th C.) Oil on canvas painting. Signed and dated lower right. Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 15.5 x 11 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Kaner (New York, Born 1924)Sam Kaner (New York, Born 1924) Mixed media abstract painting. Signed and dated lower right. Original label verso. Sight Size: 9 x 13 in. Overall Size: 14.5 x 18.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992) Signed lower right. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 21 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Six Orange Balls" Signed Surrealist Painting, '77"Six Orange Balls" Signed Surrealist Painting. "Knasinski" Signed and dated "77" lower right. Label verso. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 17.5 x 13.5 in. Overall Size: 18.25 x 14.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Harris - 19th C American LandscapeItem/Description: Mountain / Riverscape oil painting signed and dated lower right. Original frame maker label affixed verso: William Warnes, NY (Seascape) Material: Oil on canvas Dimensions: Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil German, B.1942 The Beatles Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on cardboard. Signed and dated 1972, Lower right, Titled on verso : "The Beatles". Cardboard : 32 1/2 in. x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandor Botos (1921-1997) HungarianGEOMETRIC INTERIOR, 1972, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, partial Vallalat label on verso, 35 ½ x 47 ½” frame 38 ½ x 50 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Maria Helena Vieira da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Broadway," 1993, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, epreuve d'artiste edition, sheet (unframed): 25.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva, Portugal / France (1908-1992), L'eclair, 1965, etchingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva Portugal / France (1908-1992) L'eclair, 1965 etching pencil signed lower right. Plate, 11 3/8" x 9 1/4" Sheet, 16 7/8" x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Benjamin (1925-2002) American, Oil on Canvas"Blue & Orange" 1960, hard edge painting, signed and dated lower right, oil on canvas. Exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery, retains gallery label verso. Provenance: Private collection, California.KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Black (B. 1947) Florida Highwaymen PaintingAl Black (B. 1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on upson board. Signed and dated '83 lower right. With original label verso label. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 39.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024EGON SCHIELE 'MARIA STEINER' INK ON PAPERAfter Egon Schiele ink drawing on paper depicting Maria Steiner. Signed and dated 1913 lower right. Holds gallery label and stamps to verso. Sheet measures 11 1/2" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Rico Lebrun (1900-1964) CalifornianBALLET PORTRAIT, 1949, ink wash brush painting on paper, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 18", two labels on verso, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Novikov, paintingNicolai Novikov, painting, Nikolai Novikov (Russian, 1935–1996), "The Poet, Sergei Esenin", 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, gallery label verso, accompanied with copy of gallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Caligo, painting, 1866Domenico Caligo, painting, 1866, Domenico Caligo (Italian, active 1862-1880), Gallery Interior, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label verso, 14.25"h x 20.5"w (sight), 22.75"See Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Senza titolo 1919-1920 - FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Untitled€4,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo. 1997 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1997€1,000
2 days LeftJasper52EJAY WEISS Morning Clouds Empire State Building New York acrylic painting 1986$400
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old$6,000
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, Kingston Mass, 1889 Frank Henry Shapleigh American,$6,750
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di tre disegni: Figura in mare 1953 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€200
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982$15,000
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEmile Van Marcke O/C Pastoral Landscape Cows Watering$60(2 bids)