Sold2020VICO MAGISTRETTI for ARTEMIDE. Vicario armchairsVICO MAGISTRETTI (Milano, 1920-2006) per ARTEMIDE. Coppia di poltrone in plastica modello Vicario. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 72 Alt. cm. 68 Prof. cm. 61 ca. Val. 150/250See Sold Price
Sold2015Vico Magistretti (1920 - 2006) - Lampada serieVico Magistretti (1920 - 2006) - Lampada serie "Idomeneo". Produzione O-luce, Milano anni 70. (h cm 176) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vico Magistretti (1920-2006)Vico Magistretti (1920-2006)3 red / orange plastic side tables (partly stackable), design Vico Magistretti for Artemide, model Demetrio 45, design Italy 1960s, early edition, per table approx. 22 cm hSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICO MAGISTRETTI Pair of large lampsVICO MAGISTRETTI (1920 - 2006) ARTEMIDE Pair of Mezzachimera table lamps, Italy, 1970s Acrylic, enameled metal, three sockets each Original labels to both 31" x 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vico Magistretti for Artemide Eclisse table lampVico Magistretti (1920-2006) for Artemide Eclisse table lamp Milan, Italy, c.1966 molded plastic, enameled aluminum, steel stamped marks 4 1/2"dia x 7 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vico Magistretti Artemide Wave Table LampVico Magistretti (Italian, 1920-2006) for Artemide, Italy. Mid-century modern or Modernist Mezza Chimera table lamp in white acrylic lucite in a wave form around three lights. Designed in 1969.Height:See Sold Price
Sold2019VICO MAGISTRETTI Una lampada a sospensioneVICO MAGISTRETTI Una lampada a sospensione 'Sonora' per O-LUCE, 1976. Alluminio laccato. Diametro cm 75. Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, p. 439.See Sold Price