Sold2021Via Hindenberg ZepGerman envelope, sent from Cleveland, Ohio to Frankfurt, Germany. Features several international ink and postage stamps. Average condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaVytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romualdas Kvintas Mergaite su sokoladuRomualdas Kvintas (1953-2018) Mergaite su sokoladu 2005, bronza, h 28,5 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albumas Lietuvos vaizdaiAlbumas "Lietuvos vaizdai" Albumas su nuotraukomis, priklauses Lietuvoje dirbusiam sveicaru mokslininkui Konstantinui Regeliui (Constantin von Regel, 1890-1970). Fotografai P. Nederstrom, V. Kujala. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marius Liugaila Portretas XMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Portretas X 2006, pop., spalvoti piestukai, pastele, 63 x 44 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 2006 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Becker GermanyClock ~ 1890, Gustav Becker Factory, Germany. Wood, turning, carving, fittings - bronze, glass. Dimensions: height - ~ 54 cm, width - 36.6 cm, depth - 19.5 cm. Clock mechanism no. 932771.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Russia russian czar RomanovsBooks from the library of Grand Duke Vladimir Alexandrovich (1847-1909), the third son of Emperor Alexander II and Empress Maria Alexandrovna, younger brother of Alexander III. Iz biblioteki VelikogoSee Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Skackauskas Skaitanti naujienasAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Skaitanti naujienas1998, drb., al., 61,5 x 92Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentinas Antanavicius AbstrakcijaValentinas Antanavicius (g. 1936)Abstrakcija1966, drb., al., 70 x 50Sign. VD: Antanavicius 66Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2023Arvydas Saltenis Ankstyvas pavasarisArvydas Saltenis (g. 1944) Ankstyvas pavasaris 1982, kart., al., 74 x 64 Sign. AD: As82 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus universitetasAdomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883-1956)Vilniaus universitetas XX a. 3 des., pop., akv., 26 x 18 Sign. AD: parasas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konstanty Tyszkiewicz Wilija Belarus Poland LithuaniaTiskevicius, Konstantinas (Tyszkiewicz Konstanty, 1806-1868)Wilija i jej brzegi. Pod wzgledem hydrograficznym, historycznym, archeologicznym i etnograficznym. Drezno, 1871. Drukiem i nakladem J.I. KraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24 XIX a. pab., Lietuva, Vilnius. Ant zetono - irasas VILENSKOYe OBSHCHESTVO PRAVIL'NOY OKHOTY STOROZH ir "No 24". Gelezies skarda, stampavimasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cup holder Russian RussiaSilver cup holder 1880-1890, Russia, Moscow, Master V.Akimov. Signed. Silver, enamel, fineness 84, casting, mounting. Dimensions: height - 8, width - 10, weight - 167 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kestutis Grigaliunas Eyes opened wideKestutis Grigaliunas (g. 1957) Eyes opened wide 2003, pop., silkografija, 74 x 65, tir.: 3/3 Sign. AK: 3/3 Eyes opened wide, AC: silkscreen, AD: Kestutis Grigaliunas 2003 Keywords: Lithuania LithuaniaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi 1863-Napoli 1920) Via Tasso in Naples€240
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Telemaco Signorini (Firenze, 1835 - 1901) - Una via di Settignano€10,000
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1927 Poland Airmail Cover Warsaw to Matam Senegal via France Morocco Mixed Frank$280
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FERRUCCIO RONTINI (Firenze 1893-Livorno 1964) Via San Francesco in Livorno€500
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1902 Victoria Hong Kong RPPC POSTCARD cover To Seoul Korea Via Japan Harbour$280
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1911 La Paz Bolivia Registered Front Only Cover To Vienna Austria Via Panama$280
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1940 England Maritime Disaster Cover SS Eros to Liverpool via Vancouver Canada$350
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChina Airmail Overprint Cover Chungking to White Plains NY USA via Shanghai$390
9 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Via Casino Arch, Avalon) Signed Original Acrylic$2,700
9 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1939 British Troops PO Shanghai China Cover To Port Spain Trinidad Via Siberia$350
Jun 21Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 1970's Spanish Classical guitar by Carlo Raspagni Model Via V Veneto 7 137 cm£10
1187 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1871 Sydney Australia Cover To Poughkeepsie NY USA via Steamer Adelaide and SF$280
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1935 Manila Philippines Airmail Cover To Straits Settlements Via Flying Boat$310
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1930 Brazil First Flight Cover FFC Sao Paulo to Philadelphia PA USA via Nyrba$310