Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1969)PeizazasXX a. 8 des., pop., pastele, 23 x 32,5Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1969) Kelias prie upes XX century 4th decade, paper, coloured pencil, 19,5 x 29 Signed lower right: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1963) Miskas 1950, pop., tusas, 26,5 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2020Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1963) Medziai 1956, pop., tusas, 23 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas(1893-1969) Bureja XX century 3rd - 4th decade, paper, pencil, 16x9,4See Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas (Lithuanian, 1893-1969) Tempera onAdomas Galdikas (Lithuanian, 1893-1969) Tempera on Cardboard Undated, signed lower right, estate stamps and label en verso, depicting an abstract composition in shades of purple, blue, white and orangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus universitetasAdomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883-1956)Vilniaus universitetas XX a. 3 des., pop., akv., 26 x 18 Sign. AD: parasas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adomas Varnas (1879-1979), Landscape, Oil on Board1960 oil on board by Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed by artist. Measures approx. 15" x 18 3/4" OA9 1/2" x 13 1/4" SS. Born in Lithuania, Varnas was a prominent Lithuanian painter, photographer, collSee Sold Price
2024Adomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas1963 oil on canvas by Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed by Artist. Measures approx. 33 1/2" x 29 1/2" OA; 27 3/4" x 23 1/2" SS. Born in Lithuania, Varnas was a prominent Lithuanian painter, photographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Adomas Varnas "Spring Time in Lithonia"Attributed to Adomas Varnas Listed Lithuanian artist 1879-1979 original Oil on Board "Spring Time in Lithuania" Measures 21.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
May 29The Bidder AuctionsVilniaus Pasas (Vilnius passport) of a Lithuanian Jew Koganos, litho Illustr., 1932.$50
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 HEBREW Torah FAMOUS Onkelos Targum Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Vilna 4v$3(3 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1842 Hebrew Torah Five Pentacles Parashah Bible Ashkenazi Jew Vilnius Lithuania$2(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1941 Ch Rumkowski Germany Litzmannstadt Ghetto PS postcard Cover To Lithuania$450