Sold2020Jubiläumsteller Meissen "C.B.Hoffmann A.-B.Jubiläumsteller Meissen "C.B.Hoffmann A.-B. Neugersdorf i.Sa 1834 - 100 - 1934" - unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, unterglasurblauer Dekor mit Blick auf Neugersdorf, in Gold beschriftet, mit WandSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER KUENSTLER IM SCHATTEN DER BAEUME AM FLUSSUFER SITZENDE FRAUUNKNOWN ARTIST Active around 1927. In the style of the artist group Scholle Woman sitting in the shade of the trees at the river bank Oil on canvas. 67 x 54,5 cm (F. 82 x 70 cm). Indistinctly signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blick auf die Bucht von NeapelITALIENISCHER LANDSCHAFTSMALER Tätig um 1900 Blick auf die Bucht von Neapel Öl auf festem Papier auf Karton auf Presspappe. 27 x 38 cm (R. 33,5 x 45 cm). Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische PrivatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885 - 1968). Blick auf die Elbe von Blankenese.Circa 39 cm x 50 cm. Circa 65 cm x 75 cm mit Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885-1968). View of the Elbe from BlankeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) BlickDürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) Blick auf die Oberengadiner Seenplatte, 1932. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 49x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac PerlmutterIsaac Perlmutter (1866 Pest - 1932 Budapest) Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf eine Stadt Impressionistisches Werk des jüdischen Malers, der in Ungarn und an der Académie Julian in Paris studieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Großformatiges Ölgemälde. Landschaftsdarstellung mitCirca 171 cm x 252 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Surrealistische Darstellungen: Dörfliche Landschaft mit Blick auf einen Fluss und ein Landhaus, im Vordergrund ein junger Hirte. RechtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niederländischer Künstler (20.Jh.)Blick auf den alten Hafen in Rotterdam, Öl auf Holz, unten undeutlich signiert, rückseitig auf Holländisch betitelt, signiert, ortsbezeichnet 'Rotterdam', datiert 'Febr. 1926', ca.57x46See Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlfredo Caldini, View of the Venetian Lagoon, Italian, 20th century€1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of Chinese painted and enamelled porcelain plates, late Quing Dynasty€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of German flintlock pistols by Johann Andreas Kuchenreuter, Steinweg near Regensburg, circa€1,500
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th century€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA gold damascened Indo-Persian mace, 1st half of the 19th century€1,800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHDecapitation of a Samurai, a Japanese Rinpa school gold leaf painting, Edo/Meiji period€600
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain allegory of astronomy (Urania with putto), Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1741€1,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Meissen figure group of a shepherd with lover ("Schäfergruppe"), Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1770/72€680
144 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA cartouche box of a Dutch medical officer, 2nd half of the 19th centurySee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver and niello charka (vodka cup), Moscow, Master "IA", 1857€400
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience jug from the collection of Heinz Weck, Erfurt, circa 1750€300
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of Chinese stone rubbings with bamboo branches on Xuan paper, probably Qing Dynasty€2,800