Sold2022Umfangreiches Tafelbesteck für acht Personen189-tlg.; Silber, teilw. vergoldet. 12 Speisemesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 -löffel, 12 Menümesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 -löffel, 12 Dessertmesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 Eis-, 12 TeelÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tafelbesteck für sechs Personen128-tlg.; Silber. 12 Speisemesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 Menümesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 -löffel, 12 Dessertmesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 Mokka-, 11 Teelöffel sowie 6 Fischmesser, 6 -gabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiches Speisebesteck für 18 Personen102-tlg.; Silber. 36 Speisemesser, 36 -gabeln, 18 -löffel, 12 Vorlegeteile, wie z. B. Soßenkelle, Fleischgabel, Gemüselöffel. Konisch, kantiger Griff am AnsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umfangreiches Tafelrestservice mit Zwiebelmusterdekor143-tlg.; Milchkanne, 2 Sahnegießer, Frühstückstasse mit Untertasse, 37 Speise-, 29 Suppen-, 16 Kuchen-, 8 Beilagenteller, 2 Deckelterrinen mit Presentoir, Fisch-, Kuchen- und 10 AnbietSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiches Tafelservice "Kurland"124-tlg.; Tee-, Mokka-, 2 Kaffeekannen, 2 Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 3 Zuckerschalen, Kaffee-, 4 Mokka-, 9 Tee-, 8 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, 9 Vorspeise-, 9 Speise-, 9 Suppen-, 9 Brot-, 9See Sold Price
Sold2022GYORGY KEPES, (American, 1906-2001), Far East - Monument, 1950GYORGY KEPES (American, 1906-2001)Far East - Monument1950, oil and sand on canvassigned and dated GK 50 upper left72 x 36 in., frame: 72 3/4 x 37 in. Provenance: The Estate of a GloucestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910.Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, aussen mit Korbgeflecht überzogen. 2 seitliche Tragegriffe. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (EPNS). GesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHT SNUFFBOTTLES China, späte Qing-Dynastie Jade.ACHT SNUFFBOTTLES China, späte Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 5 cm-7 cm. Part. min. best., Haarrisse, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Lok mit Tender, Personen- und GepackwagenBing, Lok mit Tender, Personen- und Gepackwagen, Germany VK, um 1900, Spur 0, UW ok, min. LM, teilw. farblich ausgebessert, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicaraguan OOC Armando Morales FAR GalleryOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract style still-life of fruits. Signed "Morales" to the bottom right corner. "92" inscribed beside the signature. Label on verso reads "FAR GALLERY". Painting: 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Black Lacquered Dining Table, Newly RefinishedAn exceptional mid-century modern Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie extension dining table By Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture, "Far East Collection" USA, 1950s Black lacquered walnut, with elegant AsiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von acht eleganten Platztellern : Padua, Fa. Bellotto - 20. Jh.Set of eight elegant place plates : Padua, Bellotto company - 20th century. Round, flat form with a wide flag and a profiled rim. Silver. Stamped with fineness ''925'', maker's name and provincial staSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Wisner for Ficks Reed, Far Horizon , Bamboo SofaJohn Wisner for Ficks Reed, Far Horizon, Bamboo Sofa and Club Chair1950s, stained bamboo frames with metal caps, varying upholstered cushions, stretcher base, unmarked. Sofa 28 x 72 x 37 in.; chair 28See Sold Price
Sold2023FAR EAST INDIAN SCHOOL (19th c) Nine Works(9) Illuminated Pages and other Works including Erotica" gouache 19 x 15 inches (overall and smaller presented in matching custom gilt frames)See Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von acht Regency-StühlenMahagoni, massiv und furniert. Trapezförmige Zarge auf mehrfach gegliederten Balusterbeinen. Leicht zurückschwingende Rückenlehne mit gewölbtem oberen AbschSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall litho, Red Donkey, Far Gallery provMarc Chagall litho, Red Donkey, Far Gallery prov 22" x 15" without frame, 28" x 23" in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nymphenburg, umfangreiches Tafel- und Kaffeeservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Form "Rokoko 2054". Purpurfarbene Blumenmalerei. Geschweifte Ränder, goldfarben staffiert. Rocaillenhenkel. Bestand: 36 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 18 Suppenteller, 36 Salatteller (DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Far, far away Oleg Kateryniuk№Kat 31 In the oil painting "Far, Far Away," the viewer is transported into a whimsical and dreamlike world, where reality merges with imagination. The portrait captures a sense of adventure andSee Sold Price
Sold2021[China, Far East Photo Album]Far East photograph album, 1908-1912. Accordion style album in wooden boards, 8vo. Over 100 photographs mounted onto album leaves. Includes skulls in Rejang, Chin Ling Pagoda and Temple, images from SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet.Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit aufklappbarer Front, Riemen und Tragegriff aus Leder. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (ALPACCA). Messer mit BeingrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "As Far as the Eye Can See," 1966,CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "As Far as the Eye Can See," 1966, aluminum, steel and mixed media mounted on wood, signed L/R. 23'' x 25 1/2'' Provenance: Estate of the lateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsFar West & Rockies Series Vol I-XIV, Hafen, 1954-1960 [182451]$750
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaPantera Dimebag Darrell Abbott Signature Guitar Pick Stage "Far Beyond Driven" tour -94$300
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF FAR EAST ASIAN EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE GILT GROUND MILLEFLEUR ENAMEL VASES, CIRCA 1942$150
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsNixon TLS on the “unholy alliance of the far right and left”$125
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. Far From the Madding Crowd. 1874 [but 1875]. FIRST EDITION, second impression.$500
4 days LeftLeon GalleryVincenzo Maria Coronelli (1650-1718) - Uniform set of two large globe gores of the Far East₱400,000
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMountain Men, Fur Trade of Far West, Hafen, 10 vols [181667]$200
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJapan World's Far 1967-1970 Pamphlets and Souvenir Books$15
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsChamplev» Enameled Far East Food Container [178991]$170
553 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsINSANITY The CRAZY Jefferson Wheel 1000s won so far, WIN this1998-d BU roll 40pcs get 1-5 FREE OBW$20
476 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsINSANITY The CRAZY Penny Wheel 1000s won so far, WIN this 1978-p BU RED roll get 1-10 FREE$20
466 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsINSANITY The CRAZY Penny Wheel 1000s won so far, WIN this 2005-d BU RED roll get 1-10 FREE$20
452 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsINSANITY The CRAZY Penny Wheel 1000s won so far, WIN this 1968-p BU RED roll get 1-10 FREE$20