Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um 1910-20. Bezeichnet: "Asprey, London". Inhalt assortiert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Tragegriff aus Leder. Besteck: 3 Silberlöffel (London, 1904 (1) bzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Kleines Picknick-Set für 2 Personen und 2Lot: Kleines Picknick-Set für 2 Personen und 2 Schraubflaschen (1) Finnigans London, um 1870. Ovales Lederetui mit Druckknopfverschluss und Tragegriff. Front mit geprägtem Monogramm „J.L.C.B.“.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910.Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, aussen mit Korbgeflecht überzogen. 2 seitliche Tragegriffe. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (EPNS). GesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silverSilberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silver cutlery, Carl Gustav Hartmann & Johann Ehmke, Riga, um 1859 Material: Silber 875/000, Marken: Beschaumarke, Meistermarke CGH (6 Löffel) und H.E., GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Obstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery forObstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery for 6 persons, um 1900 Material: Silber Ag 800/000, Klingen Metall, vergoldet, Punzierung: 800, Längen: 13,5 cm (Gabeln), 15,5 cm (Messer), GewichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold2016WATT & SONS c. 1905, tea set for 2 persons, complete,WATT & SONS c. 1905, tea set for 2 persons, complete, extreme rare, inclusive key, brown smooth leather, 32 x 17 x 20 cm German Description WATT & SONS Ca. 1905, Tee-Set für 2 Personen, vollständig,See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberts, David 1856 Print. View Looking across the Hall of Columns 182Lithograph Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" Second Edition (First Quarto Edition) by David Roberts. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberts, David 1856 Print. Ruins of the Memnonium, Thebes 176 EgyptLithograph Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" Second Edition (First Quarto Edition) by David Roberts. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberts, David 1856 Print. Fortress of Ibrim, Nubia 173Lithograph Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" Second Edition (First Quarto Edition) by David Roberts. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberts, David 1856 Print. Approach to the Fortress of Ibrim 174Lithograph Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" Second Edition (First Quarto Edition) by David Roberts. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet.Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit aufklappbarer Front, Riemen und Tragegriff aus Leder. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (ALPACCA). Messer mit BeingrSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTEN, Jane (1775–1817). [Works…]. London:AUSTEN, Jane (1775–1817). [Works…]. London: Robert Rivière & Son, n.d. [ca. 1920]. 6 works in 5 volumes. 8vo. Half–titles, color frontispieces by C. E. Brock. Contemporary halfSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT ADAMS (1917 - 1984): "OVOID VARIATION NO. 1"1980 bronze, inscribed and numbered 3/6; Provenance: The New Art Centre, London Stock No. 0235, The Estate of Donald Simon, son of Norton Simon 18 x 191/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mahogany and Brass Mounted Two-Day Marine ChronometerA Mahogany and Brass Mounted Two-Day Marine Chronometer Frodsham & Son, London, Circa 1870 the dial signed Frodsham & Son/ Gracechurch St. London 6024. Height of case 6 3/4 x width 6 1/2 x depth 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberts, DavidRoberts, David. The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt and Nubia, London, Day & Son, 1855-1856, 5 volumes (of 6, lacking vol. V), quarto (11 1/4 in. x 8 in.), three-quarter leather, with gilt tooSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD HODD & SON SILVER MOUNTED CLARETRichard Hodd & Sons, London.Dimensions: H 11" x W 4.5" x D 6.5"Condition: Some tarnishing to silver. One eye appears to have been replaced (one "iris" is brown, while the other is clear).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Edward Barnard & Sons Silver Footed TrayA Large Edward Barnard & Sons Silver Footed Tray, London, 1837Marks: (lion passant), (leopard's heSee Sold Price
Sold2021London Sterling Silver Tea Service, Israel Freeman &Israel Freeman & Son Ltd. Fine English Sterling Silver Tea Service. London. Tea pot, Coffee Pot, Sugar And Creamer. Dimensions: 7 1/2" X 10" X 4", 6" X 11" X 6 1/4", 3" X 8" and 4 1/2" X 6" Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of English Silver Pheasant Table Ornaments A Pair of English Silver Pheasant Table Ornaments  Edward Barnard and Sons Ltd., London, 1964 each hallmarked for Sterling on underside of tailfeathers 50 ozt 5 dwt gross Height 6 1/2 x length 12See Sold Price
Sold2021George V Silver WaiterGeorge V Silver Waitermark of Mandah Rhodes & Sons, Ltd., London (1918), double handled, shaped sides, no monogram or engraving. 28 x 18 in. 148.6 troy oz. Acquired by the consignor from the London SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Literature] Stevenson, Robert Louis, A Child's Garden[Literature] Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verses London: The Bodley Head/New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1907. Reprint ("Twelfth Thousand"). 12mo. (xiv), (140), (6) (ads) pp. ProfuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Original 1950s Guinness Beer PosterWilkGuinness for Strength (Bus Stop Billboard)Offset ca. 1950119.6 x 79.9 in. (304 x 203 cm)Printer: Waterlow & Sons, LondonCondition Details: (A-) was folded, in 7 sheets, small tears at the edge ofSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersWilliam Hutton and Sons, an Arts and Crafts silver tea caddy, London 1903, waisted cuboid form with£220
May 30PropstoreBIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA (1986) - James Hong, Peter Kwong, Donald Li, Jim Lau and Others Autograp£300
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Common American Skunk. 42$425(2 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | Hindman[BINDINGS]. A group of 4 literary sets in 40 volumes, comprising:$250(3 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanDICKENS, Charles (1812-1870). A group of 6 works, many FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:$250
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsUrushibara Yoshijiro: Egret in Rain Woodblock$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc13 1/2" Bowie Knife, Joseph Rogers and Sons, 6 Norfolk St Sheffield, Ex Floyd Ritter Collection$85(4 bids)