Sold2022STEINWAY MODEL L BABY GRAND PIANO AND BENCH, 1925Steinway (American, founded 1853), 1925. Model L ebonized finished laminated maple baby grand piano, rising on tapered legs with spade feed, accompanied by a matching bench with lift-top storage. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lloyd Branson(Tennessee/New York/France 1853-1925) Portrait of Knoxville, Tennessee Mayor Peter Staub (1827-1904). The portrait is dated "1910" and signed "Branson" lower right. Oil on board, unframed but accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ricardo C. Diaque, Lady in the ParkOil on wood panel. Signed and dated 1877 lower right. Ricardo Corchon Y Diaque, Spanish visual artist (1853-1925). Late 19th century. Approx. 16" x 10" unframed, 20" x 14" framed. From the estate of BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Auglay (France,1853-1925) watercolor paintingARTIST: Auguste Auglay (french, 1853 - 1925) NAME: Illustration - Ancient Egypt Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 11 inches / 35 x 28 cm PAPER SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cased Pair of Victorian Sterling Silver Salt CellarsCased Pair of Victorian Sterling Silver Salt Cellars and Spoons hallmarked Sheffield, 1885-1886, by Atkin Brothers (fl. 1853-1925), with a pair of crown-shaped basket salts with gilt interior and spheSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2019DIPINTO (-) Ugo De Cesare olio su telaDIPINTO (-) Ugo De Cesare olio su tela raff.ragazzi con chitarra cm. 50x70See Sold Price
Sold2018ARNALDO FERRAGUTI (1862-1925) RitrattoARNALDO FERRAGUTI (1862-1925) Ritratto maschile olio, sec.XIX, cornice coeva in legno intagliato e dorato (cattivo stato), f.to in b. a s. cm. 96x126See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Art Deco glazed stoneware vases Charles Catteau (French, 1880-1966) and Léon Lambilotte,Two Art Deco glazed stoneware vases Charles Catteau (French, 1880-1966) and Léon Lambilotte, Boch Frères Keramis, Belgium, circa 1925 The first by Charles Catteau, with geometric designs, the unSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE ABSTRACT WORKS ON PAPERCAROL SUMMERS (American, b. 1925) Woodcut in colors on rice paper, Untitled (abstract landscape), Signed, titled illegibly and numbered 70/75; MARTIN PREKOP (American, b. 1940) Lithograph, "Four LightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 - 1925)La sosta olio su cartone, cm 25,4 x 17,4 firmato in basso a sinistra: CCiani Sul retro, timbro della Galleria d'Arte "Spinetti" di Firenze e antichi numeri di riferimento. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Parzini (1925 - 1998) - Senza titolo, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 73x92. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Ciani (Firenze, 1854 - 1925) - BueOlio su cartone, cm. 10x14,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nino Naponelli (Pesaro, 1925 – 2000)Cantautrice, 1985 olio su tela, cm 50 x 30, olio su tela, cm 50 x 30 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Naponelli ESPOSIZIONI: Pesaro, Nino Naponelli, Saletta G. Rossini, giugno - luglio 1985 Notes: oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Vacchi (Castenaso , 1925 - Siena, 2016) - I cavalli di Finisterre, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hollesch (Pola, 1925 - Venezia, 1978) - Ricordo di Parigi, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 96, n. 150.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ANGELI(Venezia, 1712 - 1798) Allegoria dell'Avarizia Olio su tela, cm 60X45 L'autore di questo dipinto si può identificare in Giuseppe Angeli, il più dotato fra gli allievi di Giovanni Battista Piazzetta,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2020Ruggero Panerai (1862-1923) PaesaggioOlio su tela, cm. 24,5x32,5 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbro Ugo Galetti, Milano.See Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H x$750
1 day LeftTime AuctionJohn Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) MA/ UK Artist Watercolor On Paper$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1925 Thomas Paine Life & Works EDISON edition Common Sense 10v SET Americana$42(2 bids)
1 day LeftTime AuctionDwight William Tryon (American, 1849 - 1925) Impressionist Oil On Board$275(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJohn Whorf. 1925. Sunlight and shadows landscape, possibly Morocco or Spain. Watercolor painting.$400
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisWedgwood England Fairyland Lustre Porcelain Vase Rainbow Pattern 3285 c. 1925$2,500
Jun 01Verma Estate DepartmentCirca 1925 Art Deco Orange Blossom Platinum Diamond Ring, 0.79ctw diamonds$225(4 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsTwo Rookwood art pottery tile trivets #1683 grapes and vines, 1927; #2350 seagulls, 1925 6 1/4" x 1"$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyLeon Underwood (1890 - 1975) Original Woodcut 1925 - The Woodcutter$200