Sold2022GIUSEPPE ANGELI(Venezia, 1712 - 1798) Allegoria dell'Avarizia Olio su tela, cm 60X45 L'autore di questo dipinto si può identificare in Giuseppe Angeli, il più dotato fra gli allievi di Giovanni Battista Piazzetta,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Giuseppe Angeli (Venice circa 1712-1798) The Madonna readingAttributed to Giuseppe Angeli (Venice circa 1712-1798) The Madonna reading oil on canvas 49.5 x 40.7cm (19 1/2 x 16in). Footnotes: The present work is accompanied by a copy of an expertise fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Capogrossi, Fucina degli Angeli, Glass relief Composition 2Giuseppe Capogrossi Fucina degli Angeli Glass relief Composition 2. 1966. Blue, yellow and red glass. Abstract amorphous form elements, mounted on an illuminated, rectangular acrylic glass box. 67 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY VIOLIN WITH LABEL OF CARLO GIUSEPPE TESTORE, MILAN 1735paper label present on interior. Length 23" Width 8" Provenance Frederick W. Oster Fine Violins, Philadelphia. This violin was purchased by Martha McKinnon (deceased) from Fred Oster approximately 6 ySee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SALVATORIRoma 1955 Jesus, Giovane torero, 2010 Tempera e smalto su tavola, cm 200 x 85 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Il dipinto sarà pubblicato nel Catalogo monograSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6.5 dia x 8.75 h inches Signed with murrine to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
1 hr LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$150(5 bids)
1 hr LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Aureli (Italy,1858-1929) watercolor painting antique$90(4 bids)
6 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Title Spanish Dancer$2,000
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Desk with three undercoun€2,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Giuseppe Armani Porcelain 1999 Very Large Figurine Italy MERCURY HERMES$320
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with Certificate$55(2 bids)
3 days LeftDoyle New YorkBerlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque After a portrait by Giuseppe Mazzolini$900(2 bids)
6 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Titled "YOUNG GIRL WITH FLOWERS"$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAfter Giuseppe Bessi (Italian, 1857) "Jeanne d’Arc" Alabaster Bust Sculpture$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGIUSEPPE GIBELLI A set of six rosewood dining chairs by Giuseppe Gibelli for Sormani. Italy, c.1960.€1,000