Sold2022Sergio Vacchi (Castenaso , 1925 - Siena, 2016) - I cavalli di Finisterre, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Dream Giant,1973 watercolor on paper 89 x 58.5 cm (35 x 23 in.) signed and dated upper right PROVENANCECollection of Christine Sperber, founder of Mimi Ferzt GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie Thornton, chrome plated bronze, 1973Leslie Thornton, chrome plated bronze, 1973, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), Untitled Abstract, stamp signed and dated, edition no. 3/3, 37"h x 37"l x 12"w Provenance: Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie Thornton, bronze sculpture, 1973Leslie Thornton, bronze sculpture, 1973, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), Untitled Abstract, stamp signed and dated, edition no. 1/6 to underside, 12"h x 9"l x 7"w Provenance: Property from the CoSee Sold Price
SoldCarol Summers (American, 1925-2016) Navarro Ridge, 1973Carol Summers (American, 1925-2016) Navarro Ridge, 1973 woodcut in colors signed, titled, and numbered 21/75 in pencil 47 x 36 inches. Property from a Private Art Collection SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), "Trapeze", verdigris and dark patinated welded bronze, no signature observed, 84"h x 30"w x 35"d Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Neizvestny (Russian/American, 1925-2016) TheErnst Neizvestny (Russian/American, 1925-2016) The Twelve Tribes of Israel Incised with signature and stamped AP verso (the edition was 500). Bronze with brown patina.height: 13 in. (33cm)width: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Querubim Lapa De Almeida. Untitled, ceramic tiles(Portuguese, 1925 - 2016). Twelve tile plaque, signed "Querubim" lr, 30 3/4 x 41 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Sabattini (Italian 1925-2016) 'Servizio Rialto' Tea Service, 1970'sLino Sabattini (Italian 1925-2016) 'Servizio Rialto' Tea Service, 1970's each piece stamped 'SABATTINI ITALY', silver plate, comprising teapot, creamer, sugar bowl, and tray(Tray: 48cm x 32.5cm (19inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Querubim Lapa 1925-2016 Abstract Ceramic PlaqueQuerubim Lapa (Portuguese, 1925-2016). A ceramic art pottery tile plaque. Work featuring a deep rectangular ceramic form with rounded corners, hand painted in a glazed textured finish depicting an absSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Untitled,1978 mixed media on card laid on canvas 89 x 58 cm (35 x 22 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in age-appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini mod. ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini mod. Eros, in marmo giallo di Siena, altezze differenti.Bibliografia: E. de Bona, "Mangiarotti", Genova 1988. TWO TABLES MOD. EROS, IN YELLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, unCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, un tavolino e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Down' per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973. Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare1959GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare 1959 signé, titré et daté 59 au revers techniques mixtes et collage sur toile signed, titled and dated 59 on the reverse mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lozowick 1925 lithograph MinneapolisLOZOWICK, Louis (Russian/American 1893-1973), Minneapolis (Flint # 5), 1925, lithograph on wove paper, pencil signed and dated '25 in pencil lower right margin, ( a proof apart from the later editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, 'Kilin' Armchairs (2)SERGIO RODRIGUESPair of 'Kilin' armchairs, designed 1973Freijo, leather. Manufactured by Oca, Brazil. Each: 26.25" H x 26.5" W x 25" DSeat height: 13.5"See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN, RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PAINTING "PLAYING CARDS," 1965$15,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGIULIO TURCATO (1912 -1995) Simbola di Marte Oil on canvas, 130 x 154cm Signed and dated 1964€10,000
Swann Auction GalleriesThe Women, by Clare Boothe Luce. Lobby Card Signed by the Performers, April 25, 1973.$375
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of LTE1 floor lamps for Azucena, Milan.€1,400
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.SANDRA MARCONATO Modular compositionTapestry composed of three elements with diagonal polychrome ban€5,000
20 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Visible Gas Pump, Gilbert & Barker Model T-176 w/10 gal glass cylinder, circa 1925, a$2,250(7 bids)