Sold2023Two Lino Tagliapietra Hand Blown Glass EggsTwo Lino Tagliapietra Hand Blown Glass Eggs 1982 and 1984 Comprising a larger example in latimo glass, internally decorated with a vertical and two horizontal blue-gray, dark brown, and light brown coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Original Hand Blown Murano Glass Egg Sculpture Signed OggettiThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Lino TagliapietraTitle: Murano Glass EggMedium: GlassSize: 8" tall x 5"SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)Lino Tagliapietra hand blown Murano art glass bowl for Effetre International. Signed, inscribed and dated 1986 and numbered 58 / 100. From a West End Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 7" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, DinosaurLino Tagliapietra Dinosaur Italy, 2006hand-blown glass, partial battuto and inciso surface 51.5 h x 18.5 w x 6.25 d in (131 x 47 x 16 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino TagliapieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, WindowLino Tagliapietra Window Italy, 1997hand-blown glass, partial battuto surface 18.5 h x 11 w x 7.5 d in (47 x 28 x 19 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 1997'. Sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, NiomeaLino Tagliapietra Niomea Italy, 2005hand-blown glass 24.75 h x 15.5 w x 8 d in (63 x 39 x 20 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 2005'. Sold with a digital copy of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, ZanfiricoLino Tagliapietra Zanfirico Italy, 1996hand-blown glass 18.5 h x 5.5 dia in (47 x 14 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 96'. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, AdriaLino Tagliapietra Adria Italy, 1998hand-blown glass 13.5 h x 11 w x 4.5 d in (34 x 28 x 11 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 98'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934), "Dinosaur", hand-blown glass, 2001, signed on bottom, h. 32 in., w. 13 in., d. 6 1/4 in. Note: LossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Tessuto vaseLino Tagliapietra Tessuto vase Italy, 1989hand-blown glass 12 h × 8 w × 7 d in (30 × 20 × 18 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra Effetre InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Angel TearLino Tagliapietra Angel Tear Italy, c. 2010hand-blown glass sculpture: 33.75 h x 22 w x 5 d in (86 x 56 x 13 cm) poster: 41.5 h x 28 w in (105 x 71 cm) Etched signature and date to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1983hand-blown glass 13 h × 5.5 dia in (33 × 14 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra F31 MSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International hand blown Murano art glass vase. Signed, inscribed and dated 1986 and numbered 53 / 100. From a West End Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot of vintage sewing collectibles including: Sewing bird; pin cushion with a stepped marbleLarge lot of vintage sewing collectibles including: Sewing bird; pin cushion with a stepped marble base; two thimbles; various scissors; 3 hand blown glass sewing eggs; an alligator form tape measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Trumpet goblet with pitcherLino Tagliapietra Trumpet goblet with pitcher Italy, 1980hand-blown glass 11.5 h × 5 dia in (29 × 13 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 80'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Marquis Egg Sculpture Pilchuck ArtistTwo part egg and egg cup hand blown glass sculpture. Egg comprised of Marquis' designed murrines with red ground and black and white spots. Cup in opaque white glass in the "mezzo stampo" technique (iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Prototype Giano bottleLino Tagliapietra Prototype Giano bottle from the Black and Brown series Italy, 1983hand-blown glass, partial battuto surface 14 h × 6 dia in (36 × 15 cm) Etched signature and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Spiral Goblet, incised signature on base, hand blown glass, 12 x 3-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Filigrana Goblet, incised signature and date on base, hand blown glass, 8-1/4 x 5-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Murrine Applicate vesselLino Tagliapietra Murrine Applicate vessel Italy, 2014hand-blown and applied glass 19 h × 18 dia in (48 × 46 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 2014'.See Sold Price
Sold20181990 LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALY b1934) GLASS VASELino Tagliapietra (ITALIAN / MURANO, born 1934) original, large and impressive hand blown art glass vase of tapered form having a swirling ribbon design of cognac to lavender tones with applied drop aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$500
Jun 11Cowboy Joe's AntiquesHand Made Blown Glass Fruit Lot of Two Apple and Banana Murano Style Paperweights$30
4 days Left500 GalleryWilliam Pether after William Redmore Bigg: Two Favorite Chickens Going to Market$125