Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, ZanfiricoLino Tagliapietra Zanfirico Italy, 1996hand-blown glass 18.5 h x 5.5 dia in (47 x 14 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 96'. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Zanfirico vaseLino Tagliapietra Zanfirico vase Italy, 1990fused glass canes 9.5 h × 4.75 dia in (24 × 12 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 90'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, DinosaurLino Tagliapietra Dinosaur Italy, 2006hand-blown glass, partial battuto and inciso surface 51.5 h x 18.5 w x 6.25 d in (131 x 47 x 16 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino TagliapieSee Sold Price
Sold202267476: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur 60Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur 601, circa 2001 Glass 40 x 10 x 6-1/2 inches (101.6 x 25.4 x 16.5 cm) Incised to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Sculptural vesselLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Stromboli," Murano, Italy, 2004; Blown and battuto glass; Signed and dated; 19 1/2" x 11" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold202267342: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2015 Blown glass 23-1/2 x 6 x 4 inches (59.7 x 15.2 x 10.2 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Flying Boat Art Glass SculptureLino Taliapietra (Italian, b.1934) Flying Boat, 2002, blown and hot worked glass, cut, battuto-cut glass; engraved signature 'Lino Tagliapietra 2002.' On bronze stand. Dimensions:Glass approximately 6See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASSLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASS "SIENNA" VESSEL, MURANO, ITALY, 1995, of flattened ovoid form in clear glass with yellow and black linear threads, etched signature. Height: 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Dinosaur# 6840", 1998, blown, carved, "hammered" glass, orange and clear; the canes in two separate designs at lower portion, and then trailing to smaller dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, 1990Ssigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 63cm high (24.75in))(63cm high (24.75in))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lino Tagliapietra murano glass vessel, 30"hLino Tagliapiertra (b. 1934), murano art glass vessel, executed in cobalt, black, and white glass cased in clear, in the form of a teardrop with a thin neck, signed 'Studio Tagliapietra,' 30"h x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, NiomeaLino Tagliapietra Niomea Italy, 2005hand-blown glass 24.75 h x 15.5 w x 8 d in (63 x 39 x 20 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 2005'. Sold with a digital copy of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Doppia SpiraleLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Doppia Spirale," Murano, Italy, 2001; Blown and inciso glass; Signed and dated; 13 1/4" x 10";See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934- ) ITALIANOutstanding original "Angel Tear" blown glass sculpture. Hand signed and dated 1999 on base. 26" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Murrine Applicate vesselLino Tagliapietra Murrine Applicate vessel Italy, 2014hand-blown and applied glass 19 h × 18 dia in (48 × 46 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 2014'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Tall Spiral Glass Sculpture(Italian, b. 1934) with gold leaf, Murano, signed and dated underside "Lino Tagliapietra/2001/H" 27"h Provenance: Property from a Short Hills, NJ, and San Francisco, CA, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008 Glass 15-1/2 x 12-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches (39.4 x 31.1 x 19.1 cm) Incised to underside Lino Taligapietra 2008A PROVENANCE: Holsten Galleries, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, CIRCAsigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 35.5cm high (14in high))(35.5cm high (14in high))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel fromLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel from the Medusa series, circa 2000 Inciso glass 17-1/2 x 12 x 3-3/4 inches (44.5 x 30.5 x 9.5 cm) Etched to underside Lino Tagliapietra, (effaced) HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, AdriaLino Tagliapietra Adria Italy, 1998hand-blown glass 13.5 h x 11 w x 4.5 d in (34 x 28 x 11 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 98'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra - Seven wall lampsSeven wall lamps, 1970 ca. h 19 x 37 x 43 cm lattimo and transparent glass.Studio PAF.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995, Heart shape slightly flattened on both sides with a short, conical neck. H. 33 cm. Multilayered colorless cased glass with wavy, multicolored, diagonally arranged threadSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500
May 22Superego srlMurano Glass Vase Istria Mlodel by Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International,€800
May 22Superego srlItalian Murano Glass Dish Model Samarcanda by Lino Tagliapietra for F3 International€900
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIKE HUNTER (B.1958) TWISTS STUDIO GLASS ZANFIRICO SWALLOW & OWL$150(1 bid)
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresHandcrafted Murano Glass and Gold Lovers Sculpture by Master Andrea Tagliapietra$700