Sold2022Toilette in stile Luigi XV lastronata inToilette in stile Luigi XV lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con al centro il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 87x53 h. 77See Sold Price
Sold2022Ribalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronteRibalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronte sui fianchi, lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 100x62 h. 110See Sold Price
2020OROLOGIO DA CAMINO STILE LUIGI XVin bois de rose e bronzi,XX° secolo Francia,h cm 60 x 33 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020OROLOGIO DA CAMINO STILE LUIGI XVin bois de rose e bronzi,XX° secolo Francia,h cm 60 x 33 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Comodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronatoComodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronato in palissandro ed intarsiato in bois de rose, due cassetti sul fronte, ricca decorazione in bronzo cm. 50x35 h. 76See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiletto lastronato in palissandro e filettatoMobiletto lastronato in palissandro e filettato in bois de rose, uno sportello ed un cassetto sul fronte, sec.XIX cm. 43x33 h. 90See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois deFRANCE XXTH CENTURY A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois de rose, oval-shaped, with bronze inlays and inserts. . Cm 42,00 x 62,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS (2)DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS1st: Brilliant-cut diamonds, 2nd: Mounted in platinum, 1st: diamonds approx. 0.55ct total, signed Dior, maker's mark, numbered, French assay mark, 2nd: signed Dior, makerSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2021APPEL, Karel (1921-26)Description française: APPEL, Karel (1921-26) "Le dompteur à la rose" (1978) De la série "Circus" Bois gravé et carborudum sur papier Signé en bas à droite: Appel NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi MASSONI (1930-2013)Luigi MASSONI (1930-2013) Table circulaire « Clessidra » en bois de placage, Mobilia Manufacture, vers 1959 120 x 74 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French late 19th/early 20th century gilt bronze mounted kingwood and bois satine parquetry tab...A French late 19th/early 20th century gilt bronze mounted kingwood and bois satine parquetry table de chevet in the Louis XV style Of shaped outline, the marble top with a mounted edge, above quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Faux Bois Wall VasesDepicting trees and flower blossoms in Famille Rose enamels, Qianlong mark, 19 cm. tall, scratches in glaze.See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Chanel no 22 and Chanel Bois de Ilesc1926 Parfums Chanel deluxe perfume presentation, Brosse Glassworks bottles for No. 22 and Bois des Iles (Wood of the Islands) in clear glass with flat gem facetted stoppers, paperlabels, underside moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose de Rose Rose de Rose Wood Carving, Bowl of FlowersRose de Rose, wood carving, bowl of flowers, 1939, 32" x 20 1/2". Provenance: Collection to benefit The Southampton Hospital Association, Southampton, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Mayer decorata con Vernis Martin , bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Vallette a Paris decorata in Vernis Martin, a motivi floreali su fondo bordeaux ,bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 146See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCIA, PERIODO LUIGI XV Gold box decorated withGold box decorated with landscape with characters painted in oil on ivory. . Cm 6,00 x 2,50 x 4,50. Weight gr 134.See Sold Price
BonhamsSecrétaire en placage de bois de rose et d'amarante, d'époque Transition Louis XV-Loui...€240
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionFendi Vitello Seta Shiny Nappa Medium Peekaboo Iconic Satchel Grigio Polvere Bois de Rose$1
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionChristian Dior Canvas Embroidered Cannage Medium Book Tote Bois de Rose$1
BonhamsBureau néoclassique en palissandre, bois de violette, bois de rose et bois fruitier. Naples...€400
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Cashmere Silk Robe Du Soir Shawl 140 White Vert Multicolor$700
May 29BidhausHERMES Gypsier 28 Rosewood Palladium hardware #O stamp (circa 2011) Women's Taurillon Clemence$1
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Picotan Lock MM Taurillon Clemence Rosewood #O stamp handbag 0065 HERMES 6B0065ZZE6$5
May 30Art Research ParisFRANCO MINISSI (1919-1996) Importante encoignure lumineuse, années 1970, structure en bois laqué€4,000
20 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesPORTFOLIO OF FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, 1870, PROMENADES DE PARIS$250