Sold2023TOM DIXON Six Banana chairs for Cappellini.Six Banana chairs for Cappellini. Painted metal and straw. Cm 44,00 x 96,00 x 48,00. 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Dixon , 2 'Banana' bar stools, 1988Tom Dixon , 2 'Banana' bar stools, 1988, H. 82 x 56 x 39 cm. Made by Cappellini, Milan. Tubular metal, lacquered black, banana fiber mesh. , Cf. Wright / Williams, cut & shut, np, nd, p. 65; HanksSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM DIXONTavolo mod. Octagon. Marmo grigio Bardiglio, alluminio. Produzione Bigelli, 1990 ca. cm 73x210x122 A DINING TABLE BY T. DIXON Archivio storico del produttore. Buone condizioni generali. Lievi graffi eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom DixonQuattro sgabelli della serie Banana Tondino di ferro smaltato, paglia. Prod. Cappellini, 1990 ca. cm 80x51x40See Sold Price
Sold2017TOM DIXONSgabello per Banana Chair, Cappellini 1980. Metallo verniciato, paglia - A STOOL BY T. DIXON cm 52x50x36See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Dixon (born 1959) Bolide Chair - PrototypeTom Dixon (born 1959)Bolide Chair - PrototypeChaise longueLacquered steel and caneModel created in 1988H 130 × L 53 × P 145 cmBibliography: G. Williams, N. Wright, Cut and Shut: the historySee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Dixon: Melt Chandeliercomprising 18 assorted LED pendant lights suspended from a custom black finished ceiling plate Approximately: 96 x 121 1/2 x 48 in. (243.8 x 308.6 x 121.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private ResiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM DIXON (BORN 1959) Bull Kitchen Chairdesigned 1986 from the edition of 40, welded and patinat...TOM DIXON (BORN 1959) Bull Kitchen Chair designed 1986 from the edition of 40, welded and patinated salvaged metal height 28 7/8in (73.4cm); width 13 7/8in (35.3cm); depth 17 1/2in (44.4cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Massoni Toilette e poltrona mod. Dilly DallyStruttura in legno con rivestimenti in pelle, metallo cromato, cristallo specchiato e Abs.Prod. Poltrona Frau, Italia, 1968dimensioni toilette chiusa cm 66x74@@@ dimensioni toletta aperta cm 66x124 BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lafer Percival, Poltrona mod. MP81Struttura e sostegni in legno e rivestimenti in pelle., Prod. Brasile, 1970 ca, W. 95 - D. 90 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini, Franca Helg, Poltrona mod. PL 19 detta Tre pezziPoltrona mod. PL 19 detta Tre pezziMetallo verniciato, imbottitura in gomma, similpelle.Prod. Poggi, 1957cm 90x80x70LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000. Per l'arredamentoSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Per Cassina. Poltrona mod. 977 eFRATTINI GIANFRANCO (1926 - 2004) Per Cassina. Poltrona mod. 977 e pouf. 1959. Pelle. Cm 102,00 x 100,00 x 90,00. Dimensione pouf:42,00 x62,00 x 47,00 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tom Dixon (British, b. 1959) Fat lounge chairs, of molded foam upholstered in black woolPair of Tom Dixon (British, b. 1959) Fat lounge chairs, of molded foam upholstered in black wool upon four black lacquered metal legs, "Tom Dixon." labels to undersides. 27.25" x 32.5" W x 26" D; seatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini, Poltrona mod. FiorenzaPoltrona mod. Fiorenza Seconda versione a gambe verticali. Legno sagomato, skai. Prod. Poggi, 1956 ca, cm 107x67x80 LITERATURE: Fondazione Franco Albini, Regesto Opere di Design, p. 11.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Shire, Poltrona mod. Bel AIrPoltrona mod. Bel AIrLegno laccato, tessuto.Prod. Memphis, 1982 ca.cm 120x110x96Literature: Catalogo di vendita Memphis 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Dixon Octo Stacking LightsA set of 23 Tom Dixon "Octo" stacking lights. Each individually wired. Three without sockets/wires. Each 15 x 15 x 15. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI, Poltrona mod. 865ICO PARISI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1955 ca. Poltrona mod. 865, struttura in metallo verniciato nero, spalliera e seduta con imbottitura e rivestite in tessuto a quadri verdi e avorio. cm 82 x 74 AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAMPANA FERNANDO E HUMBERTO_x000D_ Poltrona mod. SushiRealizzata arrotolando tessuti e materie di differente natura e spessore stringendoli dentro un tubolare di tessuto e poliuretano elastico.Prod. Edra 2002cm 60x95x85See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Shire, Poltrona mod. Bel AIrPoltrona mod. Bel AIr Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Memphis, 1982 ca. cm 120x110x96 LITERATURE: Catalogo di vendita Memphis 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Tom Dixon Wingback Chairs Height 50 x widthA Pair of Tom Dixon Wingback Chairs 21ST CENTURY with black legs. Height 50 x width 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019COLOMBO JOE_x000D_ Poltrona mod. 4811Compensato curvato e laccato, cuscini rivestiti in similpelle.Prod. Kartell 1964cm 57x70x70Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico", Allemandi,See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Travasa (XX secolo) Poltrona mod. Eva.Poltrona mod. Eva Giunco, malacca, pelle. 1965 cm 69x96x61 Literature: Catalogo del produttore.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Poltrona mod. 932MARIO BELLINI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1965 ca. Poltrona mod. 932 rivestimenti in pelle nei toni cognac (difetti e usure).Bibliografia: Catalogo Cassina. ARMCHAIR, MOD. 932 LEATHER UPHOLSTERY IN COGSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tom Dixon 'Mirror Ball' standard lamp,A Tom Dixon 'Mirror Ball' standard lamp, A Tom Dixon 'Mirror Ball' standard lamp, originally designed in 2002 by and for Tom Dixon, the chromed metal support mounted with six spherical shades of varioSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CLYMER DIXON & CO COLUMBIAN GOLD AND BLACK PAINTED CAST IRON PRINTING PRESS, LABELED, LONDON, 1854$3,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsTom H Ellis Hand Made & Signed F5 Special Mandolin 118-07 Made in Austin Texas 2007$1,400(4 bids)
2 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsAn English cameo glass perfume bottle, 19th c. Thomas Webb attr.$200(5 bids)
2 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsA Thomas Webb and Sons (attr.) glass perfume bottle in fitted case$700(5 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antique$10