SoldTim Solliday (born 1952) The Old Library (South Pasadena) sight 13 x 15 1/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x...Tim Solliday (born 1952) The Old Library (South Pasadena) signed 'T. Solliday' (lower right) gouache on paper sight 13 x 15 1/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Poulsen Galleries,See Sold Price
SoldJOHN FERREN (American, 1905-1970) Untitled (framed 38.0 x 42.0 3.2 cm (15 x 16 1/2 x 1 1/4 in).)JOHN FERREN (American, 1905-1970) Untitled signed and dated 'Ferren 37' (on the reverse); inscribed and dated 'John Ferren 1937' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 29.0 x 33.0 cm (11 7/16 x 13 in). framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Redwood Trees sight 29 x 15 1/2 in. framed 39 x 26 in.Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Redwood Trees signed and dated 'Widforss -1925-' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 29 x 15 1/2 in. framed 39 x 26 in. Footnotes: Provenance Friday MorningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THEPENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THE DOORWAY" . FIRST STATE. 13" X 17" FRAMED, 12" X 8" SIGHT. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Howard Warshaw (1920-1977) New YorkINTERIOR, oil painting on paper, signed lower right, sight 15 ½ x 21 ¼”, frame 24 ½ x 30 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
2021James Wilson Morrice (1864 - 1924) was active/lived inJames Wilson Morrice (1864 - 1924) was active/lived in New Brunswick / France.Circular Beach. Medium: Oil on board Style: Post-impressionism Size: 12 " x 14 " Frame Size: 13 1/4 " x 15 1/4 " ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Coastal landscape, Bermuda., Watercolor on paper, 14.25" x 17"ALFRED BIRDSEYBermuda, 1912-1996Coastal landscape, Bermuda. Signed lower right "Birdsey".Watercolor on paper, 14.25" x 17" sight. Framed 21" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Preparing to Tack"., Oil on panel, 8" x 12". FramedWILLIAM ROBERT DAVISMassachusetts, 1952-"Preparing to Tack". Signed lower right "William R. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on panel, 8" x 12". Framed 13.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hunter (1920-2003), Prickly Pear and ThistleHelen Hunter (1920-2003), Prickly Pear and Thistle, oil on canvas, 14 x 12", frame: 15.75 x 18.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estate Helen Crain Hunter was born in 1920 in Pleasanton, Texas. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs ; and UntitledJean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs; and Untitled Two lithographic posters, 1924 and 1928. 23 x 15 in. (sight), 25 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame), 15 1/2 x 14 in. (sight), 17 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997), "Cluster Series", oil on paper, isgned and dated lower right, sight 23 3/4 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Noah Purifoy (American, 1917-2004) - Malt LiquorNoah Purifoy (American, 1917-2004) - Malt Liquor Signed ‘Noah’ bottom right corner, found object mounted on board. object: 9 ¼ x 5 ½ in. (23.5 x 14cm) board: 15 ½ x 11 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Long Gold, South Sea Semi-Baroque Cultured Pearl, Cabochon Colored Stone and Diamond Curb Link ChainLong Gold, South Sea Semi-Baroque Cultured Pearl, Cabochon Colored Stone and Diamond Curb Link Chain Necklace 18 kt., 4 pearls ap. 15.0 x 14.6 to 13.6 x 13.1 mm., 8 oval cabochon rubies and emeralds,See Sold Price
Sold2022NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANTNATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANT The central 15.4 x 14.0 x 11.0mm natural pearl within a surround of old brilliant-cut and cushion-shaped diamonds, suspending a 12.7 x 10.4 x 8.3mm natural pearl dropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travis Lampe "Hobo Summoning"Travis Lampe (20th c.) "Hobo Summoning", mixed media on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 9'', 30 x 23 cm (sheet); 15'' x 12'', 38 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
SoldLEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women (framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 ...LEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women signed 'LEO POLITI' (lower left) ink and watercolor on paper 36.2 x 33.6 cm (14 1/4 x 13 1/4 in). framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 x 13/16See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "Dragon, 1952" Wood Engraving.MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (Dutch 1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Wood engraving Image: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches / 31.11 x 24.13 cm; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches / 36.51 x 29.84 cm Signed lower left: MC Escher. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) CalifornianWOMAN WITH BALANCE SCALE IN BACKGROUND, acrylic painting on board, inscribed 2 of 3 in pencil upper recto board edge, inscribed 5M 2.3 23% in pencil on verso, image 20 ¼ x 9", board 26 x 15 ½", framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lui Shou Kwan (Lü Shoukun), Chinese, Hong Kong, 1919-1975Chinese, Green Mountain Travel Landscape, Color On Paper, Signed, Titled And Dated February 15, 1969. Localized Qionglin Inscription Left Side, Sight 47 X 23 Inches On Silk Mat And Framed, 54 X 28 X 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz, "Moose" 1984, Aquatint in colors, framedAlex Katz Am. b. 1927 "Moose" 1984 Aquatint in colors, framed Signed and numbered "23/50" l.r. 22 5/8" x 41" sight, 24 15/16" x 43 5/16" framed Provenance: Purchased from O'Farrell Gallery 1990 to PriSee Sold Price