Sold2024RINGLING BROS. B&B CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKS AND PROGRAMSCOLLECTION OF RBBB ROUTE BOOKS FOR THE YEARS: 1941, 42, 48, 50, 45, 46(2), 47. INCLUDED ARE RBBB PROGRAMS 1940'S THROUGH 60'S. ROUTE BOOKS CONTAIN INFORMATION ABOUT A SHOW FOR THAT GIVEN YEAR AND SOMESee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS HERALDSPRINTER OVER RUNS, 100+ IN THE LOT. AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL HERALD FOR THE 1965 SHOWING OF RBBB AT LOS ANGELES SPORTS ARENA. TWO-SIDED. 7.5"X23"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS HERALDAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL HERALD FOR THE 1965 SHOWING OF RBBB AT LOS ANGELES SPORTS ARENA. MOUNTED ON BOARD, MATTED. 22"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Ringling Bros. and early circus glass slides....Collection of Ringling Bros. and early circus glass slides. Circa 1900s/10s. 44 turn of the century glass slides, with coloring, several identifiable as Ringling Bros., including circus and sideshow pSee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS HERALDTWO-SIDED HERALD, 1924. WITH BILLING FOR LEITZEL, WIRTH, BEESON AND OTHERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS HERALDSEach measuring approximaltely 11"x28" in size and printed on tow sides, this fine assortment of five different broadsides from the Greatest Show on Earth spans a period between 1919, the first years oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey CircusCollection of Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus Programs. Includes approximately 86 programs, predominantly 1980s-2000s, and a handful of earlier (1950s) issues. With scattered duplication. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYROBERT SABIA COLLECTION. TOOKER LITHO, 1933. RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD, PRESENTING THE GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. HARTFORD DATE, JUNE 13, 1933. CENTER FOLD AND MARGINAL WEASee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS W/ LINEN BACKINGA c. 1920s Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey paper lithographs applied to linen backs. CONDITION: All three pieces have good color throughout. Each poster has very minor browning and surface stainSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS LIFETIME GOLD PASSRUDY BUNDY COLLECTION. ORIGINAL GOLD PASS, ENGRAVED AND SIGNED BY JOHN RINGLING NORTH, ORIGINAL ENVELOPE.See Sold Price
Sold20221897 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKORIGINAL 1897 ROUTE BOOK CONTAINING ACCURATE ROUTE OF TOWNS VISITED, BUSINESS DONE, STATE OF WEATHER AND SUCH INCIDENTS OF GENERAL INTEREST. BRAATHEN COLLECTION. LIGHT COVER WEAR, VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2019REAL PHOTO POSTCARD COLLECTIONALL CIRCUS RELATED TO RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS, C.1915. CLOWNS, BIG TOP ENTRANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS ART WORKWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. A LACQUERED ON WOOD WALL HANGING. 35"X53"See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 48 Circus Postcards, Primarily Ringling[Miscellaneous] Collection of 48 Circus Postcards, Primarily Ringling Bros. / Barnum & Bailey Circus. French, American, and German, bulk 1900s—10s. Including several RPPCs depicting train cars, postSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Ringling Bros. / R.B.B.B. programs and a rout...Collection of Ringling Bros. / R.B.B.B. programs and a route book. 1890s – 1930s. Group includes: The Circus Annual. A Route Book of Ringling Brothers. Season 1897. Re-bound, faulty copy with taSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTIONRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTION INCLUDING PATCHES, RETAIL BAGS, BEVERAGE BOOT, CLOWN WATCH, BOOKLETS AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTIONRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTION INCLUDING SWAG, T-SHIRTS, LANYARDS, BAGS AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2023GARGANTUA AND M'TOTO - TOMAS & HOYT FAMILY COLLECTIONGROUPING OF PHOTOGRAPHS OF GARGANTUA AND M'TOTO, STARS OF THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS, 1940'S-60'S. COLLECTION OBTAINED DIRECTLY FROM THE TOMAS (CARETAKER OF GARGANTUA AND M'TOTO) AND MRS.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CANVAS ADVERTISINGA collection of 3 circus posters marked for the lithographs, mounted on linen. CONDITION: It is showing some wear and frayed edges. It has bright color and detail. A great circus advertising. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. PAIR OF BROOKS VAN HORN - NEW YORK, DON FOOTE DESIGNED WARDROBE. TAGS FOR CHAPMAN AND ALICIA. SOME ENVIRONMENTAL WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS CAPEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. BROOKS VAN HORN - NEW YORK LABEL. STUNNING CAPE AS WORN BY JACQUIE WALLACE AND MICHELLE GREEN ON THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1935. DURBAR OF DEHLI. UNMOUNTED FOLDS, TAPE ON REVERSE, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1937. FEATURING A SMILING CLOWN. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON REVERSE, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WARDROBEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. EMBELLISHED VEST, DON FOOTE DESIGN. BROOKS VAN HORN LABEL.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$380
May 06Churchill GalleriesSigned Gloria Vanderbilt Stokowska letter to John Muccio/ April 8th 1953$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80
May 06Churchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953$80
1 day LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesEdgar Britton (CO, IL, NB 1901-1982) "Trapeze Performers", 1947.$250