Sold2023RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS LIFETIME GOLD PASSRUDY BUNDY COLLECTION. ORIGINAL GOLD PASS, ENGRAVED AND SIGNED BY JOHN RINGLING NORTH, ORIGINAL ENVELOPE.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD LIFETIME PASS - RBBB CIRCUSA GOLD METAL PASS - PRESENTED BY JOHN RINGLING NORTH.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS EPHEMERAJUMBO TRADE CARDS, FOREPAUGH TRADE CARD, PULLMAN-DINGESS & CO. TRADE CARD, BARNUM & BAILEY POSTCARDS, 1949 COLE BROS. CIRCUS LIFETIME PASS, 1950-1 MILLS BROS. ROUTE BOOKS, SPARKS AND HAGENBECK WALLACESee Sold Price
Sold2022[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 9 spectacle programs and ...[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 9 spectacle programs and couriers. Circa 1900s/10s. Spectacle couriers with full-color lithograph covers advertising Cinderella, the Field of Cloth and Gold, Joan ofSee Sold Price
Sold20221905 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - SPECTACLE SYNOPSISCOVERING THE FIELD OF THE CLOTH OF GOLD, 1905. VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold20151935 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS CHRISTMAS CARDGold tone cards from winter headquarters. Chip to lower right corner. 7 3/4'' x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS MEMORABILIA COLLECTIONRINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MEMORABILIA INCLUDING, BAGS, FRAMES, LANYARDS, STICKERS, PASSES AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS JUMPSUITRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS JUMPSUIT EMBROIDERED LOGO ON REVERSE. BROWN WITH GOLD TRIM. SIZE 36LSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS JUMPSUITSRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS EMBROIDERED JUMPSUIT LOGO ON REVERSE. BLACK WITH GOLD TRIM. ALL APPEAR UNUSED. SIZE 2XLSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING CIRCUS SATIN JACKETRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS SATIN JACKET WITH EMBROIDERED LOGO ON REVERSE , GOLD PIPING. PROVENANCE: BELONGING TO STEVE SMITH , KNOWN AS T.J. TATTERS THE CLOWN. SMITH WAS A PROFESSIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Circus Train Cars (3), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #21715 scale stockToy Circus Train Cars (3), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #21715 scale stock car #50, #22260 tractor & trailer #3 & #22555 gold tractor #30 & trailer #53, all MIB, largest 14"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 10 programs and couriers....[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 10 programs and couriers. Circa 1900s/10s. Full color couriers for the Ringling Bros.Circus depicting various acts with vignettes of the founders on many. Overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. Circus / Magnificent Spectacular Introductor...Ringling Bros. Circus / Magnificent Spectacular Introductory Tournament. 1917. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co. One sheet poster depicting a great parade procession of “Oriental sSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED ANTIQUE RINGLING BROS CIRCUS POSTER "MARVELOUSLYVery colorful poster. Bottom left hand corner reads: Copyright 1918 by THESTROBRIDGE LITHO CO. Cinncinati & New York. Image - 26 1/2" x 17" Frame - 28" x 20". Condition: minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Bros. Circus Next Show Clock.Ringling Bros. Circus. Next Show Clock. c. 1960-70’s. Paint on board. Wear to paint and board, otherwise great condition. 24” x 24”. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS SCRAPBOOKA 70+ PAGE SCRAPBOOK DEDICATE TO RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS. CONTAINS PHOTOGRAPHS, CLIPPINGS, 1916 PARADE ORDER, POSTCARDS, BARABOO WINTERQUARTERS PHOTO SCENES AND MORE. ORIGINALLY FROM THE OTTO SCHEIMAN/RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros Circus Poster, Bill Bailey ArtistRingling Bros Circus Poster, Bill Bailey Artist , minor damage on corners & Rhino, Worlds Biggest Menagerie, framed in polySee Sold Price
Sold20221892 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKORIGINAL 1892 ROUTE BOOK CONTAINING ACCURATE ROUTE OF TOWNS VISITED, BUSINESS DONE, STATE OF WEATHER AND SUCH INCIDENTS OF GENERAL INTEREST. LEATHER BOUND, LOOSE BINDING, VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold20223 RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS CHECKSA SERIES OF THREE BANK CHECKS SIGNED BY THE RINGLING BROTHERS, HENRY RINGLING, AL RINGLING, CHARLES RINGLING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Ringling Bros. circus uniforms.Each a mans costume with pants and jacket in patriotic colors of silver red and blue decorated with stars and sequins, come with promotion picture of the Urias family in them, PROVENANCE: Victor and KSee Sold Price
Sold2015RINGLING BROS CIRCUS POSTERColorful poster by Bill Bailey, dated 1945. Some age wear. Unusual size. 42'' x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
570 Lots AwayPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesSigned Gloria Vanderbilt Stokowska letter to John Muccio/ April 8th 1953$30
571 Lots AwayPotter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$90(2 bids)