Sold2024Ted Nichols "Summer Evening" Oil On CanvasOil on canvas painting by New England artist Ted Nichols. The painting is titled "Summer Evening" and is signed in the lower right, dated 1983. Sight measures approx. 19-1/2" across 15-1/2" tall, framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Granville Redmond, Summer Evening, Oil on CanvasEarly 20th century American oil on canvas by Granville Redmond (1871-1935). Depicting an impressionist-style landscape scene with house view on the background. The art is dated and signed on the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Williams (1814 - 1901) Oil on Canvas"Summer Evening", with artist's cypher at the lower right. Dimensions:18" x 28", the frame 25" x 35". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ted R. Fuller (1924-1972) Oil on CanvasTed R. Fuller Oil on Canvas, "Summer Breeze, Indiana Dunes", 17" X 21" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cliff Cavin (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Cliff Cavin (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Landscape - An Evening in Late Summer (titled on stretcher) YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas"Thanks for a wonderful evening" by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Unsigned.Approx. 39 3/4" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Keith Fay "A Winter Evening" Oil CanvasKeith Fay oil canvas, 27 x 23 inches. Title: A Winter Evening. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1920 - 2008. Keith Fay and his father had a shoe store on Broadway in Scottsbluff, Nebraska. KeithSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.F. KLEIMINGER FARMHOUSE PAINTINGKLEIMINGER, Adolph Frederick, (American, 1865-1945): Farmhouse Estate in the Summer, Oil/Canvas, 18'' x 24'', signed lower left, framed, 22.75'' x 28.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2018DOROTHY MORGAN 1987 "CREEK IN SUMMER EVENING" -DOROTHY MORGAN 1987 "CREEK IN SUMMER EVENING" - Oil on paper - Framed, matted, and glazed - 9 x 13 in. (sight) - CONDITION: - Slipped in frame - PROVENANCE: - The John Pence Gallery - San Francisco, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alphonse Mucha "Summer" Oil on CanvasAfter Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) "Summer," oil on canvas, depicting the titular maiden rendered sensually in the Art Nouveau style. Image: 40.5" H x 19.25" W; frame: 44" H x 22.75" W x 1.125" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT INSLEY "LATE SUMMER LANDSCAPE" OIL / CANVAS 16"ALBERT INSLEY "LATE SUMMER LANDSCAPE" OIL / CANVAS 16" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Clark Hobart "Summer" oil on canvasCLARK HOBART (Californian 1868-1948) "Summer" Oil on canvas. 16 x 24 inches; Frame: 19 1/2 x 27 1/4 inches. Signed lower left: Clark Hobart; titled and annotated verso upper stretcher bar: "Summer" /See Sold Price
Sold2023Sailboats In Summer Oil On Canvas PaintingAmerican, Late 20th Century, Gilt Frame 31.5 X 37.25 X1.25 Inches, Area Of Gold Trim On Frame Loose. Signature Likely Mia. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. MOON SCENE P. NICHOLS OIL ON CANVASLate 19th century. Winter full moon scene. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28" x W 41.25", (Canvas) H 22" x W 36" Condition: Dirty varnish. Scratch to left. Repair upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monique Sakellarios, A Certain Summer, Oil on CanvasMonique Sakellarios (20th century), "A Certain Summer", oil on canvas, signed L/R, 24" x 30" (sight), framed 31 1/2" x 37 3/4". Provenance: Concord, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shariy Anatoly (Ukrainian artist), "Quiet evening", oil on canvasARTIST: Shariy Anatoly Ivanovich (1936), Dnipropetrovsk artist TITLE: "Quiet evening" SIZE: 40 x 50 cm, (15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR OF CREATION: 1990 CONDITION: Good vintage condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAHRAM DAVIDIAN (b. 1961) Armenian“The Red Summer”, oil on canvas, 35 x 51 inches, signed, titled and dated 2007 verso, Noah’s Ark Gallery certificate included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Helwig Wyant (American, 1836-1892)Alexander Helwig Wyant (American, 1836-1892) "Summer" oil on canvas signed lower right, pencil-titled "Summer" and handwritten label with title en verso of stretcher bar. Framed. 16" x 24", framed 24-See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (1863-1929)Park Street Church - Summer oil on canvas 20 x 26 inches. signed. framed 26 x 32 inches (overall) Condition: Good, lined, varnish discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (FRENCH, 1847-1913)."Autumn evening", Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower right and dated 1910. Christie's label to verso. From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 26" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DALE NICHOLS (American 1904-1995) A PAINTING, "Evening at Lake Atitlan," 1971$1,000
Jun 14Eldred'sWALTER GLEN DAVIS (America, 20th Century), "Landscape - Summer"., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed$50
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsCullen Yates. Summer landscape. Oil on canvas. Original Arts and Crafts frame. Exhibition label on$500(1 bid)
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersEDWARD CHARLES WILLIAMS (1807 - 1881) Evening Glow Oil on canvas, 24 x 34cm€500
Jun 08Nadeau's Auction GallerySet of Four: Michael Mazur (American 1935-2009) "Seasons by a Pond"$7,500