Sold2020Tanz der AhnenTanz der Ahnen Kunst vom Sepik in Papua-Neuguinea Peltier, Philippe / Schindlebeck, Markus / Kaufmann, Christian Berlin / Zürich / München: Martin-Gropius-Bau / Museum Rietberg / Hirmer Verlag GmbHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature mask of an ancestral spirit - Papua Newwood, pigment, H: 15,5 cm, H: 6,1 inch Provenance: German Private Collection Lit.: Peltier, Philippe et.al., Tanz der Ahnen, Zürich 2015, p. 252 Continent: OceaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching. Signed. 44x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold20211599 Print of Native Javanese Ceremonial DanceXXIX Ein tanz der JauanerBy: Theodor de BryDate: 1599 (circa) AmsterdamDimensions: 11.75 x 8 inches (30 cm x 20.3 cm) This antique print is XXIX in de Bry's series on the city-sultanate Bantam in JavaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler wohl des 19. Jh.: Tanz nahe der Kirche19th century painter Dance near the church Oil on canvas, relined; 33x41 cm; restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske69 Maske Yombe, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Polsternägel. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Hans Potthof (1911-2003). Eine der vielen Masken der Tanz-Ensembles der Yombe, die bei ihren AufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage German Beer Stein w pewter lid DANCE OF THE ALMVintage German Beer Stein w pewter lid DANCE OF THE ALM, IN NORD U SUD, IN OST U WEST, DER TANZ AUF DER ALM, 396 W HENSEL Gent v Lott ver vormarts 20.9.07 Approximate measurements: 10.5 x 5.5 x 4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20222 German Beer Steins2 German Beer Steins. *Marked Original Thewalt - Hand Painted - 1785/10,000. Pewter Lid - Buck on Lid. Hunting Scene - Apx. 11" H. *"Tanz auf der Alm" (Ball of the Mountain Pasture". Scene of a PartySee Sold Price
Sold2015Nyoman Meja (Bali 1952) Farbe auf Leinwand. "DerNyoman Meja (Bali 1952) Farbe auf Leinwand. "Der Baris-Tanz". 1979. 47x61 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Beer Stein Zur Gesundheit Wer Will HaltenVintage Beer Stein Zur Gesundheit / Wer Will Halten Seinen Schaedel Ganz der Lass Den Bouren Ihren Tanz /Lustig Sehn der Muss Auf die Kermes Gehen Wer den Bauer Will. Marked on bottom triangle emblemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Götter Geister AhnenGötter Geister Ahnen Afrikanische Skulpturen in deutschen Privatsammlungen im Museum für Völkerkunde Wien Ausstellung in der Villa Stuck, München (28.10.1992 - 10.01.1993) Schaedler, Karl-FerdinanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bekom (Grassland) Mask, "ngon'"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)
BonhamsNIEK VAN DER PLAS (Dutch, born 1954) A Sunny Day at the Beach (framed 48.0 x 58.0 x 6.0 cm (18 7...$400(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLudwig Mies Van Der Rohe Cinque poltrone MR90 Barcelona con ottomana€5,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersDaniel van der Putten (Dutch, 1960), Changing Light at Cutsdean, Cotswolds, signed l.l., titled£150(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'APHRODITE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'MYTHOLOGIE' - 196€300