Sold2022Tadeusz Lapinski, "Italia 70"Tadeusz Lapinski (America/Poland, born 1928), limited edition color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Tadeusz Lapinski 71" l.r., titled "Italia 70" center, inscribed "Color litho relief 50/43" l.l.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tadeusz Lapinski, "Birth of a Dinosaur"Tadeusz Lapinski (America/Poland, b. 1928) limited edition color lithograph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Tadeusz Lapinski 71", titled center "Birth of a Dinosaur", inscribed l.l. "Color lithograph 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Tadeusz Lapinski b.1928 Monotone Lithograph SIGNEDTadeusz Lapinski (Polish, American, born 1928) Limited edition modern abstract litho print of shapes and forms in a gray, black and white palette. Artist pencil signed lower right, with illegible titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tadeusz Lapinski, "Birth of Dinosaur"Tadeusz Lapinski (Polish, born 1928), 1971, color lithograph on paper, numbered "50/23" l.l., titled l.c., signed and dated l.r., 28" x 21" image size, 30" x 20 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tadeusz Lapinski 1928-2016 LE Colored LithographTadeusz Lapinski ( Polish, American 1928 - 2016 ). This color litho on paper features spherical forms at the top, the lower area with a gray coloration, reminiscent of a solar system appearance. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPECCHIO DA PARETE Italia, Anni '70 Wall mirrorOttone, vetro specchiato. 114 x 70 x 11 cm Brass, mirrored glass. 44.88 x 27.56 x 4.33 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAMPADA DA TAVOLO Italia, Anni '70 Table lamp Italy,Travertino. Difetti. 17 x 14,5 x 14,5 cm Travertine. Defects. 6.69 x 5.71 x 5.71 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAMPADA DA TAVOLO Italia, Anni '70 Table lamp Italy,Legno, ottone, ceramica smaltata, paralume in tessuto. Marchio non identificato. Lievi difetti. 70 x 57 x 54 cm Wood, brass, enamelled ceramic, fabric shade. Unidentified mark. Minor defects. 27.56 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASO Italia, Anni '70 Vase Italy, 1970sTravertino, metallo. Lievi difetti. 46 x 35 x 15 cm Travertine, metal. Minor defects. 18.11 x 13.78 x 5.91 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO BASSO Italia, Anni '70 -Low table Italy, 1970sAnni '70 Ottone, acciaio cromato, marmo, vetro. Lievi difetti. 36 x 155 x 94 cm - Low table Italy, 1970s Brass, chrome plated steel, marble, glass. Minor defects. 14.17 x 61.02 x 37.01 in. TAGS - DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRE PORTACANDELE Italia, Anni '70 Three candleTravertino. Lievi difetti. 15 x 20 x 4 cm Travertine. Minor defects. 5.91 x 7.87 x 1.57 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRE LAMPADE DA TAVOLO Italia anni '70 - Three table lamps Italy 1970sMetallo cromato, vetro, tessuto. La più grande 86,00 x 40,00 x 40,00 cm La più piccola 46,00 x 21,00 x 21,00 cm (3) - Chrome-plated metal, glass, fabric. The largest one 33.86 x 15.75 x 15.75 in. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Coppia di tavolini Italia anni 70.MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Coppia di tavolini Italia anni 70. Legno laccato. Cm 72,50 x 28,00 x 72,50.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arflex Sei poltroncine. Italia, anni '70. Struttura inArflex Six armchairs. Italy, 1970s. Black painted metal structure, armrest covered in black fake leather, seat ans back seat covered in black fabric. (53x82x55 cm.) (slight defects)Sei poltroncine. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di lampade da tavolo. Ottone. Italia anni '70 ca. cm 14x34x35 A PAIR OF ITALIAN TABLE LAMPSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (6)Sei sedie. Tubolare metallico cromato, canna d'india intrecciata. Italia anni '70. cm 84x46x77 Buone condizioni generali. Lieve ossidazioni alla cromatura, piccole mancanze alla paglia di Vienna GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di poltrone. Legno di noce, pelle imbottita, materiale plastico. Italia anni '70. cm 63x110x80 AN ITALIAN PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS Condizioni molto buone. Segni d'usura. graffi. Una riga visibile sulSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di poltrone. Tubolare metallico cromato pelouche imbottito. Italia anni '70. cm 80x95x95 A PAIR OF ITALIAN ARMCHAIRS Buone condizioni. Lieve ossidazione su alcune parti del metallo (poco visibiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENINIDue lampadari della serie corteccia. Ottone, elementi in vetro colorato a caldo. Italia anni '70. cm 57x30 A PAIR OF CEILING LAMPS BY VENINI Buone condizioni. Visibile ossidazione, segni d'usura, trasSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo. Legno laccato, granito. Italia anni '70. cm 75x118x120 A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, piccoli graffi e leggeri segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI OFFREDI Una chaise longue perGIOVANNI OFFREDI Una chaise longue per SAPORITI ITALIA, anni '70. Acciaio nichelato, imbottiture rivestite in velluto. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 95, lunghezza 175.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIVAI DEL SUDDue comodini. Legno, canna d'India, cristallo specchiato e colorato, ottone. Italia anni '70. cm 56x70,5x52 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES BY VIVAI DEL SUD Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli graffi, leggeriSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANA 2Mobile bar. Metallo comato, cristallo specchiato, alcantara: Italia anni '70. cm 193x160x150 AN ITALIAN BARSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO FANTONILampada da tavolo. Ceramica smaltata, ottone, tessuto. Italia anni '70. Firma sotto la base. con paralume cm 75x28x28 A TABLE LAMP BY M. FANTONI Condizioni molto buone. Segni d'usura, righe graffi, diSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
2 days LeftAuction Wallstreet14k White Gold 1.37CT Radiant cut .70 ct Diamond, Ladies GSI Certified Ring. Say I Do$650(3 bids)
Jun 01RbfineartsA Bronze Male Figure Male Bronze Sculpture Signed D. Schepps 70 Modern Art Foundry New York$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsTufty Time Sectional Sofa by Patricia Urquiola for B&B Italia$5,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
Jun 14Eldred'sGLOBE-WERNICKE CO. LTD. BARRISTER'S BOOKCASE Cincinnati, Early 20th Century Height 70". Width 34".$200(1 bid)
427 Lots AwayPotter & Potter Auctions[AFRICAN AMERICANA]. Group of Nearly 70 Postcards, Most wit...$250
Jun 14Eldred'sCANVAS-COVERED SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN 19th Century Each panel height 70". Width 23".$200(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".$3,000